February 23, 20171st2ndFinal
East Texas Baptist413980
Hardin-Simmons523789
Stats at a GlanceETBUHSU
FG Percentage.418 (33-79) .510 (26-51)
3P FG Percentage.217 (5-23) .533 (8-15)
FT Percentage.643 (9-14) .806 (29-36)
Offensive Rebounds2112
Defensive Rebounds1826
Total Rebounds3938
Turnovers1420
Steals810
Bench Points299
LeadersETBUHSU
PointsJordan Quillan - 21
Nathaniel Jack - 27
ReboundsWill Thomas - 11
Nathaniel Jack - 14
AssistsLandin Brown - 4
Justin Jones - 4
StealsJordan Quillan - 2
Jordan Gosey - 2
Caleb Spoon - 3
BlocksLandin Brown - 1
Justin Jones - 5
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*255-102-30-01344015412
15Will Thomas*2310-130-00-165110002320
21Dylan Augustine*304-152-93-30113001313
22Jay McKnight*80-40-10-0000010010
40Jordan Gosey*212-90-02-4639020126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Jordan Gray150-20-20-0000010120
23Robby Dooley120-10-01-2000210151
24Dion Mack70-10-10-0000100010
32Davis Robinson30-10-10-0000000010
33Jordan Quillan239-120-03-42350201421
35Chris Barrett202-60-20-0314310024
44Clayton Stanley131-51-40-0123100113
TMTEAM---20210
TOTALS33-79
41.8%
5-23
21.7%
9-14
64.3%
2118391481142980
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-42 (40.5%) 16-37 (43.2%) 33-79 (41.8%)
3-Point Field Goals1-10 (10.0%) 4-13 (30.8%) 5-23 (21.7%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 3-6 (50.0%) 9-14 (64.3%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 29
  • Points in the Paint: 56
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 29
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-16:50)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 2
Hardin-Simmons
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Duane Hopper*361-30-010-101341213312
05Dashun Dixon*213-63-54-50112001113
11Christian O'Neal*313-91-25-60112206312
40Justin Jones*366-140-14-42794053416
45Nathaniel Jack*4010-131-26-1168142114327
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Joe Hoeup40-00-00-0101000100
03Caleb Spoon193-53-50-0123130239
13Ryan Leiss130-10-00-0022120010
22Maverick Harris00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS26-51
51.0%
8-15
53.3%
29-36
80.6%
12263813107201889
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-29 (58.6%) 9-22 (40.9%) 26-51 (51.0%)
3-Point Field Goals5-9 (55.6%) 3-6 (50.0%) 8-15 (53.3%)
Free Throws13-17 (76.5%) 16-19 (84.2%) 29-36 (80.6%)
Hardin-Simmons
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 9
  • Largest lead: 15 (1st-05:27)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:44
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
19:44
Blocked shot by BROWN,LANDIN
19:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:43
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
19:410-1
DIXON,DASHUN made free throw
19:410-2
DIXON,DASHUN made free throw
19:41
DIXON,DASHUN missed free throw
19:41
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
19:31
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
19:21
DIXON,DASHUN missed 3-pointer
19:21
Offensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
19:020-4
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made jump shot
18:56
Foul by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
18:472-4
BROWN,LANDIN made jump shot in the paint
18:32
Turnover by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
18:234-4
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
18:23
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
18:044-7
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer
18:04
Assist by DIXON,DASHUN
17:386-7
THOMAS,WILL made jump shot in the paint
17:28
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN missed layup
17:28
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:23
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed layup
17:23
Defensive rebound by DIXON,DASHUN
17:11
DIXON,DASHUN missed jump shot
17:11
Offensive rebound by HOPPER,DUANE
17:03
HOPPER,DUANE missed jump shot
17:03
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
16:50
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
16:50
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
16:50
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
16:50
Foul by JONES,JUSTIN
16:507-7
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
16:508-7
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
16:508-9
JONES,JUSTIN made jump shot in the paint
16:50
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:508-10
JONES,JUSTIN made free throw
16:50
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:50
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:50
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
16:50
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
16:50
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
16:50
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
16:50
Sub In: SPOON,CALEB
16:50
Sub In: HOEUP,JOE
16:50
Sub Out: DIXON,DASHUN
16:50
Sub Out: O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
16:39
Foul by JACK,NATHANIEL
16:399-10
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
16:39
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
16:39
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:39
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
16:39
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
16:39
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:39
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:3411-10
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
16:1211-12
JONES,JUSTIN made jump shot in the paint
16:12
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:5411-13
JONES,JUSTIN made free throw
15:54
Sub In: O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
15:54
Sub Out: HOEUP,JOE
15:41
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
15:40
Steal by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
15:3511-16
SPOON,CALEB made 3-pointer
15:35
Assist by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
15:25
Media timeout
15:16
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
15:16
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:16
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
15:16
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:0411-18
JACK,NATHANIEL made layup
15:04
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
15:04
JACK,NATHANIEL missed free throw
15:04
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
14:55
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
14:55
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:52
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
14:52
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
14:52
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
14:38
JONES,JUSTIN missed jump shot
14:38
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
14:31
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
14:31
Offensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
14:25
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed jump shot
14:25
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
14:20
Turnover by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
14:08
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
14:06
Steal by SPOON,CALEB
14:0411-20
JONES,JUSTIN made layup (fast break)
14:04
Assist by SPOON,CALEB
13:40
BROWN,LANDIN missed jump shot
13:40
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
13:32
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
13:32
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
13:23
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed jump shot
13:23
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
13:21
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
13:10
SPOON,CALEB missed 3-pointer
13:10
Offensive rebound by SPOON,CALEB
13:10
Turnover by SPOON,CALEB
13:10
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
13:10
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
13:10
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
13:10
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
13:10
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
13:10
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
13:10
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:10
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
13:10
Sub In: DIXON,DASHUN
13:10
Sub In: LEISS,RYAN
13:10
Sub Out: HOPPER,DUANE
13:10
Sub Out: O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
12:5813-20
THOMAS,WILL made layup
12:4313-22
JACK,NATHANIEL made layup
12:43
Assist by JONES,JUSTIN
12:27
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
12:27
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
12:25
Defensive rebound by LEISS,RYAN
12:21
Foul by SPOON,CALEB
11:48
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
11:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:48
Media timeout
11:40
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
11:40
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
11:29
Turnover by JACK,NATHANIEL
11:03
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
11:03
Defensive rebound by SPOON,CALEB
10:5313-25
DIXON,DASHUN made 3-pointer
10:53
Assist by LEISS,RYAN
10:53
30 second timeout
10:45
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
10:45
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
10:3815-25
THOMAS,WILL made jump shot in the paint
10:2215-28
DIXON,DASHUN made 3-pointer
10:22
Assist by JONES,JUSTIN
10:02
Foul by DIXON,DASHUN
10:02
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
10:02
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
09:46
BARRETT,CHRIS missed layup
09:46
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
09:4617-28
THOMAS,WILL made jump shot in the paint
09:46
Foul by SPOON,CALEB
09:46
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
09:46
Deadball rebound
09:46
Sub In: HOPPER,DUANE
09:46
Sub Out: SPOON,CALEB
09:44
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:41
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
09:41
JACK,NATHANIEL missed free throw
09:41
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
09:41
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
09:41
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
09:2719-28
THOMAS,WILL made layup
09:1319-30
JONES,JUSTIN made layup
09:09
Assist by JACK,NATHANIEL
08:57
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
08:57
Offensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
08:5321-30
THOMAS,WILL made layup
08:53
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:48
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN
08:48
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
08:48
JONES,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
08:48
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
08:4823-30
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
08:48
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
08:48
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
08:48
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
08:48
Sub In: O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
08:48
Sub Out: LEISS,RYAN
08:23
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
08:23
Sub In: MACK,DION
08:23
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
08:23
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
08:23
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:21
JACK,NATHANIEL missed free throw
08:21
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:5425-30
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
07:54
Assist by MACK,DION
07:32
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
07:28
Media timeout
07:2825-31
DIXON,DASHUN made free throw
07:2825-32
DIXON,DASHUN made free throw
06:58
MACK,DION missed 3-pointer
06:58
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:54
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
06:54
Defensive rebound by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
06:4825-34
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made layup
06:40
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
06:40
Steal by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
06:34
Turnover by DIXON,DASHUN
06:33
Steal by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:30
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
06:30
Steal by HOPPER,DUANE
06:30
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
06:3025-35
HOPPER,DUANE made free throw
06:3025-36
HOPPER,DUANE made free throw
06:30
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
06:30
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
06:30
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
06:30
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
06:30
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
06:30
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
06:28
Foul by HOPPER,DUANE
06:1626-36
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
06:1427-36
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
06:13
Foul by MACK,DION
06:1327-37
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made free throw
06:1327-38
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made free throw
06:05
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
06:05
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
05:5027-40
JACK,NATHANIEL made layup
05:50
Assist by JONES,JUSTIN
05:37
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
05:37
Defensive rebound by HOPPER,DUANE
05:34
30 second timeout
05:34
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
05:34
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:34
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
05:34
Sub Out: MACK,DION
05:34
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:2727-41
JONES,JUSTIN made free throw
05:2727-42
JONES,JUSTIN made free throw
05:14
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
05:14
Offensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
05:0829-42
THOMAS,WILL made jump shot in the paint
04:57
Turnover by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
04:57
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:57
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
04:52
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
04:52
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
04:42
Foul by JONES,JUSTIN
04:17
Turnover by TEAM
04:17
Sub In: 21
04:17
Sub Out: JONES,JUSTIN
04:12
Turnover by JACK,NATHANIEL
04:11
Steal by QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:0831-42
QUILLAN,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
04:03
Turnover by JACK,NATHANIEL
04:03
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:03
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed jump shot
04:03
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
04:03
Media timeout
04:03
Turnover by JACK,NATHANIEL
03:55
Sub In: LEISS,RYAN
03:55
Sub Out: 21
03:5333-42
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
03:53
Assist by STANLEY,CLAYTON
03:34
Turnover by HOPPER,DUANE
03:32
Steal by QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:2635-42
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
03:26
Foul by HOPPER,DUANE
03:2536-42
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
03:11
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
03:11
Offensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
03:1136-44
JACK,NATHANIEL made jump shot in the paint
03:11
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:1136-45
JACK,NATHANIEL made free throw
03:01
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
03:01
Defensive rebound by HOPPER,DUANE
02:4936-47
HOPPER,DUANE made layup
02:26
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
02:26
Offensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
02:2239-47
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
02:22
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
01:5839-50
DIXON,DASHUN made 3-pointer
01:58
Assist by HOPPER,DUANE
01:4541-50
QUILLAN,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
01:45
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
01:29
JACK,NATHANIEL missed tip-in
01:29
Offensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
01:2741-52
JACK,NATHANIEL made jump shot in the paint
01:05
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed jump shot
01:05
Defensive rebound by LEISS,RYAN
01:05
Foul by JACK,NATHANIEL
01:05
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
01:05
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
01:05
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
01:05
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:05
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
01:05
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
01:05
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
01:05
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:44
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
00:42
Steal by LEISS,RYAN
00:21
LEISS,RYAN missed jump shot
00:21
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
00:00
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4744-52
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
19:47
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
19:27
Turnover by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
19:25
Steal by MCKNIGHT,JAY
19:05
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
19:05
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
18:5746-52
BROWN,LANDIN made layup
18:3046-54
JONES,JUSTIN made layup
18:30
Assist by DIXON,DASHUN
18:11
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
18:11
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
18:02
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN missed layup
18:02
Offensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
17:46
JONES,JUSTIN missed jump shot
17:46
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
17:41
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
17:41
Full timeout
17:41
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
17:41
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
17:41
Sub In: SPOON,CALEB
17:41
Sub Out: DIXON,DASHUN
17:3546-57
SPOON,CALEB made 3-pointer
17:35
Assist by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
17:16
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
17:16
Blocked shot by HOPPER,DUANE
17:16
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:06
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
17:06
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:02
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
17:02
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
17:00
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
16:58
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
16:58
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
16:5648-57
GOSEY,JORDAN made tip-in
16:52
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
16:52
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:52
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
16:52
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
16:52
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
16:52
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
16:52
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:42
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN missed layup
16:42
Offensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
16:39
JONES,JUSTIN missed tip-in
16:39
Offensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
16:36
JONES,JUSTIN missed tip-in
16:36
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:25
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
16:19
Steal by JACK,NATHANIEL
16:1848-59
JACK,NATHANIEL made dunk (fast break)
16:05
BARRETT,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
16:05
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:0350-59
QUILLAN,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
15:50
HOPPER,DUANE missed jump shot
15:50
Offensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
15:41
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:41
Media timeout
15:4150-60
HOPPER,DUANE made free throw
15:4150-61
HOPPER,DUANE made free throw
15:41
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
15:41
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:08
BARRETT,CHRIS missed jump shot
15:08
Blocked shot by JACK,NATHANIEL
15:03
Offensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
15:0253-61
STANLEY,CLAYTON made 3-pointer
15:02
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
14:56
Turnover by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
14:55
Steal by GRAY,JORDAN
14:41
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
14:35
Steal by SPOON,CALEB
14:26
Foul by ROBINSON,DAVIS
14:26
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
14:26
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
14:26
Sub In: LEISS,RYAN
14:26
Sub Out: O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
14:20
Turnover by SPOON,CALEB
14:0655-61
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup
13:53
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
13:53
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
13:53
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
13:47
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN
13:46
Foul by JACK,NATHANIEL
13:46
Sub In: O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
13:46
Sub In: DIXON,DASHUN
13:46
Sub Out: SPOON,CALEB
13:46
Sub Out: LEISS,RYAN
13:37
Foul by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
13:34
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
13:34
Defensive rebound by HOPPER,DUANE
13:14
DIXON,DASHUN missed 3-pointer
13:14
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:06
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
13:06
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
12:5055-63
JACK,NATHANIEL made layup
12:2957-63
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup
12:13
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
12:13
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
12:13
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:13
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:13
Sub In: SPOON,CALEB
12:13
Sub Out: HOPPER,DUANE
12:04
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN
11:47
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
11:47
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
11:35
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
11:35
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
11:3359-63
THOMAS,WILL made layup
11:29
Turnover by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
11:26
Steal by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:22
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
11:22
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
11:22
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
11:22
Media timeout
11:22
Sub In: HOEUP,JOE
11:22
Sub In: HOPPER,DUANE
11:22
Sub Out: O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
11:22
Sub Out: DIXON,DASHUN
11:05
JACK,NATHANIEL missed 3-pointer
11:05
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
10:51
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
10:51
Deadball rebound
10:51
Foul by JONES,JUSTIN
10:44
BARRETT,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
10:44
Defensive rebound by SPOON,CALEB
10:32
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:30
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
10:30
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:12
JONES,JUSTIN missed layup
10:12
Offensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
10:1059-65
JACK,NATHANIEL made jump shot in the paint
10:0062-65
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
10:00
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
09:55
Turnover by HOEUP,JOE
09:43
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
09:43
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
09:30
Turnover by HOPPER,DUANE
09:28
Steal by GOSEY,JORDAN
09:14
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
09:13
Steal by SPOON,CALEB
08:55
JONES,JUSTIN missed jump shot
08:55
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
08:50
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
08:50
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
08:28
SPOON,CALEB missed 3-pointer
08:28
Offensive rebound by HOEUP,JOE
08:2462-67
JACK,NATHANIEL made jump shot in the paint
08:24
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
08:24
JACK,NATHANIEL missed free throw
08:24
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
08:24
Sub In: MACK,DION
08:24
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:24
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
08:24
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
08:24
Sub In: LEISS,RYAN
08:24
Sub In: O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
08:24
Sub Out: SPOON,CALEB
08:24
Sub Out: HOEUP,JOE
08:12
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:11
Steal by LEISS,RYAN
07:46
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
07:46
Media timeout
07:4662-68
JACK,NATHANIEL made free throw
07:4662-69
JACK,NATHANIEL made free throw
07:46
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:46
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:46
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
07:46
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
07:3164-69
THOMAS,WILL made layup
07:31
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:1364-71
JONES,JUSTIN made jump shot in the paint
07:13
Assist by JACK,NATHANIEL
06:59
Foul by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
06:5965-71
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
06:5966-71
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
06:4766-74
JACK,NATHANIEL made 3-pointer
06:47
Assist by JONES,JUSTIN
06:23
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
06:23
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
06:1569-74
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
06:15
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
06:02
Turnover by HOPPER,DUANE
05:4671-74
THOMAS,WILL made jump shot in the paint
05:46
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
05:27
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
05:27
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN missed free throw
05:27
Deadball rebound
05:2771-75
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made free throw
05:03
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
05:03
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
05:01
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
04:5573-75
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
04:55
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
04:40
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
04:4073-76
HOPPER,DUANE made free throw
04:4073-77
HOPPER,DUANE made free throw
04:40
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
04:40
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
04:40
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
04:40
Sub Out: MACK,DION
04:40
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
04:40
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
04:2475-77
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup
04:24
Foul by LEISS,RYAN
04:2476-77
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
04:15
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
04:1576-78
HOPPER,DUANE made free throw
04:1576-79
HOPPER,DUANE made free throw
04:03
Foul by HOPPER,DUANE
04:03
Sub In: SPOON,CALEB
04:03
Sub Out: LEISS,RYAN
03:54
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
03:54
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
03:3676-82
SPOON,CALEB made 3-pointer
03:11
Foul by SPOON,CALEB
03:11
Media timeout
03:11
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
03:11
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
03:11
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
03:11
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
02:50
JONES,JUSTIN missed jump shot
02:50
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
02:4678-82
BROWN,LANDIN made layup (fast break)
02:33
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:3378-83
HOPPER,DUANE made free throw
02:3378-84
HOPPER,DUANE made free throw
02:20
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:20
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
02:20
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:52
JACK,NATHANIEL missed layup
01:52
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
01:39
Foul by JONES,JUSTIN
01:39
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
01:39
Deadball rebound
01:39
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
01:39
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
01:34
Full timeout
01:34
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:34
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:13
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
01:13
JACK,NATHANIEL missed free throw
01:13
Deadball rebound
01:1378-85
JACK,NATHANIEL made free throw
00:49
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
00:49
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
00:47
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
00:4778-86
JACK,NATHANIEL made free throw
00:4778-87
JACK,NATHANIEL made free throw
00:47
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
00:47
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:47
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:47
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
00:3980-87
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup
00:37
30 second timeout
00:37
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:37
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:34
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
00:3480-88
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made free throw
00:3480-89
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made free throw
00:34
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:34
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:24
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
00:23
Steal by HOPPER,DUANE
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*121-30-00-0123101302
15Will Thomas*107-80-00-11230001114
21Dylan Augustine*151-71-50-0011100013
22Jay McKnight*60-40-10-0000000010
40Jordan Gosey*101-40-02-2224010114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Jordan Gray50-10-10-0000000120
23Robby Dooley110-10-01-2000210031
24Dion Mack30-10-10-0000100010
32Davis Robinson00-00-00-0000000000
33Jordan Quillan127-90-03-31230200117
35Chris Barrett80-10-00-0202100020
44Clayton Stanley80-30-20-0112100010
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS17-42
40.5%
1-10
10.0%
6-8
75.0%
9101974171441
Hardin-Simmons
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Duane Hopper*171-20-02-2123110124
05Dashun Dixon*163-53-44-50111001113
11Christian O'Neal*153-71-22-2011120319
40Justin Jones*164-60-14-40333031212
45Nathaniel Jack*205-60-01-43471004211
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Joe Hoeup10-00-00-0000000000
03Caleb Spoon71-21-20-0112110123
13Ryan Leiss80-10-00-0022110000
22Maverick Harris00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS17-29
58.6%
5-9
55.6%
13-17
76.5%
61622953111052
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*134-72-30-00113002410
15Will Thomas*133-50-00-0538000126
21Dylan Augustine*153-81-43-30002001210
22Jay McKnight*20-00-00-0000010000
40Jordan Gosey*111-50-00-2415010012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Jordan Gray100-10-10-0000010000
23Robby Dooley10-00-00-0000000120
24Dion Mack40-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson30-10-10-0000000010
33Jordan Quillan112-30-00-1112000134
35Chris Barrett122-50-20-0112210004
44Clayton Stanley51-21-20-0011000103
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS16-37
43.2%
4-13
30.8%
3-6
50.0%
1282074071539
Hardin-Simmons
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Duane Hopper*190-10-08-8011011218
05Dashun Dixon*50-10-10-0000100000
11Christian O'Neal*160-20-03-4000100323
40Justin Jones*202-80-00-0246102224
45Nathaniel Jack*205-71-25-73471110116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Joe Hoeup30-00-00-0101000100
03Caleb Spoon122-32-30-0011020116
13Ryan Leiss50-00-00-0000010010
22Maverick Harris00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS9-22
40.9%
3-6
50.0%
16-19
84.2%
610164549837