November 03, 20161st2nd3rdFinal
East Texas Baptist1919180
Texas Dallas2525253
ETBUTeam StatsUTD
.111Hitting Pct..212
29Kills51
16Errors20
117Total Attacks146
27Assists47
1Aces4
68Digs62
9.0Blocks10.0
ETBULeadersUTD
Mallory Sanders - 9
KillsAbbie Barth - 14
Kayla Green - 13
AssistsCaroline Shecterle - 23
Morgan Rupp - 1
AcesCaroline Shecterle - 1
Dylan Brinkman - 1
Lauren Schilling - 1
Aimee Wilhelm - 1
Kayla Green - 19
DigsDylan Brinkman - 13
Britni Mosher - 7
BlocksEmma Wallbrown - 5
Holyn Handley - 5
Lauren Schilling - 5
East Texas BaptistATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Kayla Green3000.000130001900010.0
10Paige Miller2009.0000001100000.0
2Mallory Sanders39543.09300037120011.0
23Britni Mosher3429.2220000025008.5
6Madison Riley2228.0000000000002.0
9Alexis Contos3227.0000000001002.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Erin McCallum1000.0000000000000.0
14Morgan Rupp3000.00041101200001.0
16Lauren Jarrell3000.00000101200000.0
17Sydney Lopez37218.2780000602008.0
3Elyse Shaw3113.00010000800011.0
5Allison Sevening34220.1000000302205.0
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS32916117.11127124683122239.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112540.175
210334.206
37843-.023
East Texas Baptist
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Texas DallasATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Caroline Shecterle3000.00023110800011.0
14Emma Wallbrown35217.1760000405107.5
17Holyn Handley38426.15400003051010.5
19Lauren Schilling35110.4000110105008.5
20Abbie Barth314335.314000011000014.0
9Dylan Brinkman312939.077011013040015.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Aimee Wilhelm3000.0000100200001.0
15Fayna Zeng3001.00021010700010.0
16Michelle Toro37118.3330000101007.5
3Briana Tully3000.00030011200000.0
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS35120146.21247441620202265.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
118452.269
220748.271
313946.087
Texas Dallas
  • Total Team Blocks: 10.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
UTD starters: Abbie Barth; Dylan Brinkman; Emma Wallbrown; Caroline Shecterle; Holyn Handley; Lauren Schilling; libero Briana Tully.
ETBU starters: Madison Riley; Britni Mosher; Mallory Sanders; Kayla Green; Paige Miller; Alexis Contos; libero Morgan Rupp.
0-1
[Caroline Shecterle] Attack error by Britni Mosher (block by Emma Wallbrown; Holyn Handley).
0-2
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Caroline Shecterle).
1-2
[Caroline Shecterle] Service error.
ETBU subs: Lauren Jarrell.
1-3
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Caroline Shecterle).
2-3
[Abbie Barth] Attack error by Emma Wallbrown (block by Britni Mosher; Mallory Sanders).
3-3
[Britni Mosher] Attack error by Dylan Brinkman.
3-4
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle).
4-4
[Briana Tully] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Kayla Green).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; Sydney Lopez.
4-5
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Fayna Zeng; Michelle Toro.
4-6
[Fayna Zeng] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Fayna Zeng).
5-6
[Fayna Zeng] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: Paige Miller.
5-7
[Mallory Sanders] Attack error by Sydney Lopez (block by Dylan Brinkman; Lauren Schilling).
6-7
[Dylan Brinkman] Kill by Alexis Contos (from Elyse Shaw).
6-8
[Morgan Rupp] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
6-9
[Lauren Schilling] Service ace (Mallory Sanders).
7-9
[Lauren Schilling] Kill by Sydney Lopez (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: Kayla Green; Allison Sevening.
7-10
[Kayla Green] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Fayna Zeng).
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle; Holyn Handley.
7-11
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
8-11
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Allison Sevening (from Morgan Rupp).
ETBU subs: Lauren Jarrell.
8-12
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Caroline Shecterle).
8-13
[Abbie Barth] Attack error by Britni Mosher (block by Dylan Brinkman; Emma Wallbrown).
9-13
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Allison Sevening (from Kayla Green).
10-13
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Alexis Contos (from Kayla Green).
10-14
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Caroline Shecterle).
11-14
[Briana Tully] Kill by Allison Sevening (from Kayla Green).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; Sydney Lopez.
11-15
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Fayna Zeng; Michelle Toro.
12-15
[Fayna Zeng] Service error.
ETBU subs: Paige Miller.
12-16
[Mallory Sanders] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Fayna Zeng).
12-17
[Dylan Brinkman] Service ace (Mallory Sanders).
13-17
[Dylan Brinkman] Service error.
14-17
[Morgan Rupp] Kill by Sydney Lopez (from Elyse Shaw).
14-18
[Morgan Rupp] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Briana Tully).
UTD subs: Aimee Wilhelm.
15-18
[Aimee Wilhelm] Kill by Elyse Shaw (from Morgan Rupp).
UTD subs: Lauren Schilling.
ETBU subs: Kayla Green; Allison Sevening.
16-18
[Kayla Green] Attack error by Michelle Toro.
16-19
[Kayla Green] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Fayna Zeng).
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle; Holyn Handley.
17-19
[Caroline Shecterle] Attack error by Dylan Brinkman (block by Britni Mosher).
ETBU subs: Lauren Jarrell.
17-20
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Abbie Barth.
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
17-21
[Abbie Barth] Attack error by Allison Sevening.
17-22
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Briana Tully).
17-23
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle).
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
18-23
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Kayla Green).
18-24
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
19-24
[Briana Tully] Kill by Allison Sevening (from Kayla Green).
ETBU subs: Erin McCallum.
19-25
[Erin McCallum] Attack error by Alexis Contos.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
ETBU starters: Allison Sevening; Alexis Contos; Mallory Sanders; Kayla Green; Britni Mosher; Lauren Jarrell; libero Morgan Rupp.
UTD starters: Emma Wallbrown; Holyn Handley; Dylan Brinkman; Abbie Barth; Caroline Shecterle; Lauren Schilling; libero Briana Tully.
1-0
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Britni Mosher (from Kayla Green).
1-1
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Holyn Handley.
1-2
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Caroline Shecterle).
2-2
[Abbie Barth] Attack error by Holyn Handley (block by Mallory Sanders; Britni Mosher).
2-3
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle), block error by Allison Sevening.
3-3
[Briana Tully] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Kayla Green).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; Sydney Lopez.
4-3
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Sydney Lopez (from Elyse Shaw).
4-4
[Elyse Shaw] Attack error by Mallory Sanders (block by Holyn Handley; Lauren Schilling).
UTD subs: Michelle Toro; Fayna Zeng.
4-5
[Fayna Zeng] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Fayna Zeng).
5-5
[Fayna Zeng] Attack error by Dylan Brinkman.
ETBU subs: Paige Miller.
5-6
[Mallory Sanders] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Fayna Zeng).
5-7
[Dylan Brinkman] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
6-7
[Dylan Brinkman] Kill by Sydney Lopez (from Elyse Shaw).
7-7
[Morgan Rupp] Attack error by Abbie Barth.
7-8
[Morgan Rupp] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Fayna Zeng).
7-9
[Lauren Schilling] Kill by Emma Wallbrown.
8-9
[Lauren Schilling] Service error.
ETBU subs: Allison Sevening; Kayla Green.
8-10
[Kayla Green] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng), block error by Allison Sevening.
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle; Holyn Handley.
8-11
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
9-11
[Caroline Shecterle] Attack error by Dylan Brinkman.
ETBU subs: Lauren Jarrell.
9-12
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Caroline Shecterle).
9-13
[Abbie Barth] Attack error by Mallory Sanders (block by Emma Wallbrown; Holyn Handley).
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
10-13
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Morgan Rupp).
10-14
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Caroline Shecterle).
11-14
[Briana Tully] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Kayla Green).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; Sydney Lopez.
11-15
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Fayna Zeng; Michelle Toro.
12-15
[Fayna Zeng] Attack error by Dylan Brinkman.
ETBU subs: Paige Miller.
12-16
[Mallory Sanders] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Fayna Zeng).
13-16
[Dylan Brinkman] Kill by Sydney Lopez (from Elyse Shaw).
14-16
[Morgan Rupp] Service ace (Briana Tully).
14-17
[Morgan Rupp] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Fayna Zeng).
UTD subs: Aimee Wilhelm.
14-18
[Aimee Wilhelm] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
14-19
[Aimee Wilhelm] Service ace (Mallory Sanders).
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
15-19
[Aimee Wilhelm] Kill by Britni Mosher (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: Allison Sevening; Kayla Green.
UTD subs: Lauren Schilling.
15-20
[Kayla Green] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Fayna Zeng).
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle; Holyn Handley.
15-21
[Caroline Shecterle] Service ace (Paige Miller).
16-21
[Caroline Shecterle] Attack error by Abbie Barth (block by Britni Mosher; Allison Sevening).
ETBU subs: Lauren Jarrell.
17-21
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Morgan Rupp).
18-21
[Lauren Jarrell] Attack error by Holyn Handley (block by Britni Mosher; Allison Sevening).
18-22
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
19-22
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Britni Mosher (from Kayla Green), block error by Holyn Handley.
19-23
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle).
19-24
[Briana Tully] Attack error by Mallory Sanders (block by Holyn Handley; Lauren Schilling).
19-25
[Briana Tully] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Briana Tully).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
ETBU starters: Alexis Contos; Britni Mosher; Kayla Green; Mallory Sanders; Madison Riley; Allison Sevening; libero Morgan Rupp.
UTD starters: Dylan Brinkman; Lauren Schilling; Caroline Shecterle; Abbie Barth; Holyn Handley; Emma Wallbrown; libero Briana Tully.
1-0
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Madison Riley.
ETBU subs: Lauren Jarrell.
2-0
[Lauren Jarrell] Attack error by Dylan Brinkman (block by Britni Mosher).
2-1
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Caroline Shecterle).
2-2
[Abbie Barth] Ball handling error by Kayla Green.
2-3
[Abbie Barth] Attack error by Mallory Sanders (block by Emma Wallbrown; Holyn Handley).
3-3
[Abbie Barth] Attack error by Holyn Handley.
4-3
[Britni Mosher] Attack error by Dylan Brinkman.
4-4
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle).
5-4
[Briana Tully] Attack error by Holyn Handley (block by Mallory Sanders).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; Sydney Lopez.
6-4
[Elyse Shaw] Attack error by Dylan Brinkman (block by Sydney Lopez; Alexis Contos).
7-4
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Sydney Lopez (from Elyse Shaw).
8-4
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Sydney Lopez.
UTD subs: Fayna Zeng.
8-5
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Fayna Zeng).
UTD subs: Michelle Toro.
8-6
[Fayna Zeng] Ball handling error by Elyse Shaw.
8-7
[Fayna Zeng] Attack error by Sydney Lopez (block by Dylan Brinkman; Lauren Schilling).
8-8
[Fayna Zeng] Attack error by Elyse Shaw.
8-9
[Fayna Zeng] Kill by Dylan Brinkman.
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
9-9
[Fayna Zeng] Attack error by Dylan Brinkman.
ETBU subs: Madison Riley.
9-10
[Mallory Sanders] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Fayna Zeng).
10-10
[Dylan Brinkman] Kill by Madison Riley (from Elyse Shaw).
10-11
[Morgan Rupp] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
10-12
[Lauren Schilling] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
10-13
[Lauren Schilling] Attack error by Madison Riley (block by Michelle Toro; Emma Wallbrown).
11-13
[Lauren Schilling] Attack error by Emma Wallbrown.
ETBU subs: Allison Sevening; Kayla Green.
11-14
[Kayla Green] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Fayna Zeng).
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle; Holyn Handley.
12-14
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Britni Mosher (from Kayla Green), block error by Emma Wallbrown.
ETBU subs: Lauren Jarrell.
12-15
[Lauren Jarrell] Service error.
12-16
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle).
13-16
[Abbie Barth] Ball handling error by Caroline Shecterle.
13-17
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Caroline Shecterle).
13-18
[Briana Tully] Attack error by Mallory Sanders (block by Dylan Brinkman; Lauren Schilling).
13-19
[Briana Tully] Attack error by Allison Sevening.
14-19
[Briana Tully] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Kayla Green).
ETBU subs: Sydney Lopez; Elyse Shaw.
14-20
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Fayna Zeng; Michelle Toro.
15-20
[Fayna Zeng] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Kayla Green).
15-21
[Mallory Sanders] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
15-22
[Dylan Brinkman] Attack error by Alexis Contos.
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
15-23
[Dylan Brinkman] Attack error by Madison Riley.
16-23
[Dylan Brinkman] Attack error by Lauren Schilling.
17-23
[Morgan Rupp] Ball handling error by Fayna Zeng.
17-24
[Morgan Rupp] Service error.
UTD subs: Aimee Wilhelm.
18-24
[Aimee Wilhelm] Attack error by Abbie Barth (block by Britni Mosher; Sydney Lopez).
ETBU subs: Allison Sevening; Kayla Green.
18-25
[Kayla Green] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Fayna Zeng).