November 04, 20161st2nd3rd4thFinal
East Texas Baptist162526253
Hardin-Simmons252324131
ETBUTeam StatsHSU
.205Hitting Pct..104
50Kills47
19Errors30
151Total Attacks163
44Assists43
5Aces10
73Digs75
8.0Blocks7.0
ETBULeadersHSU
M. Sanders - 16
KillsGrace Schulz - 17
K. Green - 22
AssistsAshley Pierce - 39
M. Rupp - 3
AcesRebekah Hayes - 5
M. Sanders - 16
DigsLauren Wish - 22
B. Mosher - 5
BlocksGrace Schulz - 4
East Texas BaptistATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1K. Green4227.00022000700002.0
16L. Jarrel1000.0000010200000.0
2M. Sanders416246.304100116021017.0
23B. Mosher49416.31230102140112.0
5A. Sevening49324.25010003031010.5
9A. Contos45113.3080000103006.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10P. Miller43211.0910001401003.5
11A. Weaver1004.0000000000000.0
14M. Rupp4012-.50023131200003.0
17S. Lopez35221.1430000501005.5
3Elyse Shaw4125-.200151001200022.0
4K. Reed3000.0000113900001.0
6M. Riley1002.0000002000000.0
TMTEAM4000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS45019151.205445410731142363.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19533.121
215638.237
314455.182
412425.320
East Texas Baptist
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Hardin-SimmonsATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
19Allison Kuster44627-.0740001301104.5
2Rebekah Hayes4000.0000521800005.0
4Grace Schulz4171039.17900005040019.0
5Ashley Pierce4219.111393001001005.5
7Meagan Bauer49535.1140000301009.5
9Morgan Prince410632.12500003211012.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Leecia DePaula4002.0000130400001.0
18Lauren Wish4002.00041122200001.0
22Lauren Pirkey45217.1760000502006.0
3Mary Johnson4000.00000111200000.0
TMTEAM4000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS44730163.104431075752102064.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114432.312
213844.114
3151062.081
45825-.120
Hardin-Simmons
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
HSU starters: Allison Kuster; Morgan Prince; Meagan Bauer; Ashley Pierce; Rebekah Hayes; Grace Schulz; libero Lauren Wish.
ETBU starters: A. Sevening; B. Mosher; M. Sanders; K. Green; A. Contos; L. Jarrel; libero M. Rupp.
1-0
[L. Jarrel] Attack error by Grace Schulz.
2-0
[L. Jarrel] Kill by B. Mosher (from K. Green).
2-1
[L. Jarrel] Kill by Ashley Pierce (from Lauren Wish).
HSU subs: Mary Johnson.
2-3
[Mary Johnson] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
3-3
[Grace Schulz] Kill by M. Sanders (from K. Green).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; A. Weaver.
3-4
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Lauren Pirkey.
4-4
[TEAM] Kill by A. Contos (from B. Mosher).
ETBU subs: M. Riley.
5-4
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by K. Green (from A. Sevening).
HSU subs: Leecia DePaula; Allison Kuster.
5-5
[K. Green] Kill by Lauren Pirkey (from Lauren Wish).
5-6
[Leecia DePaula] Kill by Lauren Pirkey (from Ashley Pierce).
6-6
[Leecia DePaula] Kill by A. Contos.
7-6
[M. Rupp] Service ace (Lauren Wish).
8-6
[M. Rupp] Service ace (Allison Kuster).
9-6
[M. Rupp] Attack error by Allison Kuster.
9-7
[M. Rupp] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
9-8
[Lauren Wish] Attack error by Elyse Shaw.
9-9
[Lauren Wish] Attack error by B. Mosher (block by Grace Schulz; Lauren Pirkey).
9-10
[Lauren Wish] Service ace (M. Riley).
9-11
[Lauren Wish] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
10-11
[Lauren Wish] Kill by M. Sanders.
ETBU subs: K. Green; A. Sevening.
10-12
[K. Green] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Rebekah Hayes.
10-13
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
10-14
[Rebekah Hayes] Attack error by K. Green.
10-15
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by Ashley Pierce.
10-16
[Rebekah Hayes] Service ace (M. Riley).
ETBU subs: P. Miller.
10-17
[Rebekah Hayes] Attack error by A. Sevening.
10-18
[Rebekah Hayes] Attack error by B. Mosher.
10-19
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
10-20
[Rebekah Hayes] Service ace (M. Rupp).
11-20
[Rebekah Hayes] Service error.
ETBU subs: L. Jarrel.
12-20
[L. Jarrel] Attack error by Allison Kuster.
13-20
[L. Jarrel] Attack error by Grace Schulz.
13-21
[L. Jarrel] Service error.
HSU subs: Mary Johnson; Meagan Bauer.
14-21
[Mary Johnson] Kill by M. Sanders (from K. Green).
14-22
[B. Mosher] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce), block error by M. Sanders.
15-22
[Grace Schulz] Kill by A. Sevening (from K. Green).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; A. Weaver.
15-23
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Lauren Pirkey.
16-23
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by M. Sanders (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: P. Miller.
16-24
[M. Sanders] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Leecia DePaula; Allison Kuster.
16-25
[Leecia DePaula] Service ace (M. Rupp).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
ETBU starters: A. Sevening; K. Green; B. Mosher; M. Sanders; P. Miller; A. Contos; libero M. Rupp.
HSU starters: Grace Schulz; Allison Kuster; Morgan Prince; Rebekah Hayes; Meagan Bauer; Ashley Pierce; libero Lauren Wish.
1-0
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by A. Sevening (from M. Sanders).
ETBU subs: K. Reed.
2-0
[K. Reed] Kill by A. Sevening (from K. Green).
2-1
[K. Reed] Kill by Grace Schulz.
HSU subs: Mary Johnson.
3-1
[Mary Johnson] Kill by M. Sanders (from K. Green).
3-2
[B. Mosher] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
4-2
[Grace Schulz] Kill by K. Green, block error by Morgan Prince.
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; S. Lopez.
4-3
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Lauren Pirkey.
4-4
[Ashley Pierce] Attack error by M. Sanders.
4-5
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Lauren Wish).
4-6
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
4-7
[Ashley Pierce] Service ace (K. Reed).
5-7
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by M. Sanders (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: P. Miller.
5-8
[M. Sanders] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Leecia DePaula; Allison Kuster.
6-8
[Leecia DePaula] Service error.
6-9
[M. Rupp] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
7-9
[Lauren Wish] Kill by B. Mosher (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: A. Sevening; K. Green.
7-10
[K. Green] Ball handling error by B. Mosher.
HSU subs: Rebekah Hayes.
7-11
[Rebekah Hayes] Service ace (M. Sanders).
7-12
[Rebekah Hayes] Service ace (P. Miller).
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
8-12
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by B. Mosher (from K. Green).
ETBU subs: K. Reed.
8-13
[K. Reed] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Meagan Bauer; Mary Johnson.
9-13
[Mary Johnson] Attack error by Grace Schulz.
9-14
[B. Mosher] Attack error by K. Green.
Red card issued to ETBU #1
9-15
[Grace Schulz] Attack error by M. Sanders (block by Morgan Prince).
10-15
[Grace Schulz] Kill by A. Sevening (from K. Green).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; S. Lopez.
11-15
[Elyse Shaw] Attack error by Morgan Prince.
12-15
[Elyse Shaw] Service ace (Mary Johnson).
12-16
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Lauren Pirkey.
12-17
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by Lauren Pirkey (from Lauren Wish).
12-18
[Ashley Pierce] Attack error by A. Contos.
13-18
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by S. Lopez (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: P. Miller.
14-18
[M. Sanders] Kill by P. Miller (from Elyse Shaw).
14-19
[M. Sanders] Attack error by S. Lopez.
HSU subs: Leecia DePaula; Allison Kuster.
14-20
[Leecia DePaula] Attack error by P. Miller (block by Lauren Pirkey; Morgan Prince).
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
15-20
[Leecia DePaula] Kill by S. Lopez (from Elyse Shaw).
16-20
[M. Rupp] Kill by B. Mosher (from Elyse Shaw).
17-20
[M. Rupp] Attack error by Allison Kuster.
Timeout Hardin-Simmons.
17-21
[M. Rupp] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
18-21
[Lauren Wish] Kill by B. Mosher (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: A. Sevening; K. Green.
18-22
[K. Green] Kill by Lauren Pirkey (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Rebekah Hayes.
19-22
[Rebekah Hayes] Attack error by Allison Kuster (block by A. Sevening; B. Mosher).
ETBU subs: K. Reed.
20-22
[K. Reed] Kill by M. Sanders (from K. Green).
20-23
[K. Reed] Kill by Allison Kuster (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Mary Johnson; Meagan Bauer.
21-23
[Mary Johnson] Attack error by Grace Schulz.
22-23
[B. Mosher] Attack error by Meagan Bauer.
23-23
[B. Mosher] Kill by M. Sanders (from K. Green).
Timeout Hardin-Simmons.
24-23
[B. Mosher] Attack error by Grace Schulz.
25-23
[B. Mosher] Attack error by Meagan Bauer (block by A. Sevening; A. Contos).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
ETBU starters: M. Sanders; K. Green; K. Reed; A. Sevening; A. Contos; B. Mosher; libero M. Rupp.
HSU starters: Ashley Pierce; Grace Schulz; Morgan Prince; Meagan Bauer; Rebekah Hayes; Allison Kuster; libero Lauren Wish.
1-0
[K. Reed] Attack error by Grace Schulz.
1-1
[K. Reed] Kill by Allison Kuster (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Mary Johnson.
1-2
[Mary Johnson] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
2-2
[Mary Johnson] Kill by A. Sevening (from K. Green).
3-2
[B. Mosher] Kill by M. Sanders (from B. Mosher).
4-2
[B. Mosher] Kill by M. Sanders (from K. Green).
4-3
[B. Mosher] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Ashley Pierce).
5-3
[Grace Schulz] Attack error by Ashley Pierce.
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; S. Lopez.
6-3
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by A. Contos.
6-4
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Lauren Pirkey.
6-5
[Ashley Pierce] Service ace (K. Reed).
7-5
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by M. Sanders (from M. Rupp).
ETBU subs: P. Miller.
7-6
[M. Sanders] Attack error by Elyse Shaw.
HSU subs: Leecia DePaula; Allison Kuster.
8-6
[Leecia DePaula] Kill by A. Contos (from Elyse Shaw), block error by Allison Kuster.
8-7
[M. Rupp] Service error.
8-8
[Lauren Wish] Kill by Lauren Pirkey (from Ashley Pierce).
8-9
[Lauren Wish] Ball handling error by Elyse Shaw.
8-10
[Lauren Wish] Attack error by B. Mosher (block by Allison Kuster; Grace Schulz).
9-10
[Lauren Wish] Service error.
ETBU subs: A. Sevening; K. Green.
9-11
[K. Green] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Rebekah Hayes.
9-12
[Rebekah Hayes] Service ace (M. Rupp).
10-12
[Rebekah Hayes] Attack error by Grace Schulz.
ETBU subs: K. Reed.
11-12
[K. Reed] Attack error by Allison Kuster (block by B. Mosher; A. Sevening).
12-12
[K. Reed] Attack error by Grace Schulz.
13-12
[K. Reed] Kill by M. Sanders.
13-13
[K. Reed] Kill by Allison Kuster (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Mary Johnson; Meagan Bauer.
14-13
[Mary Johnson] Kill by A. Sevening (from K. Green).
14-14
[B. Mosher] Kill by Grace Schulz.
14-15
[Grace Schulz] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
15-15
[Grace Schulz] Attack error by Morgan Prince.
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; S. Lopez.
16-15
[Elyse Shaw] Attack error by Morgan Prince.
17-15
[Elyse Shaw] Attack error by Morgan Prince.
Timeout Hardin-Simmons.
18-15
[Elyse Shaw] Attack error by Meagan Bauer.
18-16
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Lauren Pirkey.
18-17
[Ashley Pierce] Service ace (K. Reed).
18-18
[Ashley Pierce] Attack error by M. Rupp.
19-18
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by S. Lopez (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: P. Miller.
19-19
[M. Sanders] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Leecia DePaula; Allison Kuster.
20-19
[Leecia DePaula] Kill by P. Miller (from Elyse Shaw).
20-20
[M. Rupp] Attack error by B. Mosher.
20-21
[Lauren Wish] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
20-22
[Lauren Wish] Kill by Grace Schulz.
21-22
[Lauren Wish] Attack error by Lauren Pirkey.
ETBU subs: A. Sevening; K. Green.
21-23
[K. Green] Kill by Allison Kuster (from Ashley Pierce), block error by A. Sevening.
HSU subs: Rebekah Hayes.
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
21-24
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
22-24
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by B. Mosher (from K. Green).
ETBU subs: K. Reed.
23-24
[K. Reed] Kill by M. Sanders (from M. Rupp).
24-24
[K. Reed] Kill by M. Sanders (from K. Green).
Timeout Hardin-Simmons.
25-24
[K. Reed] Kill by M. Sanders (from K. Green).
26-24
[K. Reed] Service ace (Rebekah Hayes).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
ETBU starters: A. Sevening; K. Green; M. Sanders; B. Mosher; A. Contos; P. Miller; libero M. Rupp.
HSU starters: Rebekah Hayes; Allison Kuster; Ashley Pierce; Meagan Bauer; Morgan Prince; Grace Schulz; libero Lauren Wish.
0-1
[Rebekah Hayes] Attack error by A. Sevening (block by Ashley Pierce; Grace Schulz).
1-1
[Rebekah Hayes] Service error.
ETBU subs: K. Reed.
2-1
[K. Reed] Attack error by Grace Schulz (block by M. Sanders; B. Mosher).
3-1
[K. Reed] Attack error by Allison Kuster.
4-1
[K. Reed] Kill by A. Sevening (from K. Green).
4-2
[K. Reed] Service error.
HSU subs: Mary Johnson.
5-2
[Mary Johnson] Service error.
5-3
[B. Mosher] Attack error by A. Sevening (block by Grace Schulz; Meagan Bauer).
6-3
[Grace Schulz] Kill by A. Sevening (from K. Green).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; S. Lopez.
7-3
[Elyse Shaw] Attack error by Meagan Bauer (block by M. Sanders; A. Contos).
8-3
[Elyse Shaw] Attack error by Morgan Prince (block by S. Lopez; A. Contos).
Timeout Hardin-Simmons.
8-4
[Elyse Shaw] Bad set by Elyse Shaw.
9-4
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by S. Lopez (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: P. Miller.
9-5
[M. Sanders] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Allison Kuster; Leecia DePaula.
10-5
[Leecia DePaula] Service error.
11-5
[M. Rupp] Service ace (Lauren Wish).
12-5
[M. Rupp] Attack error by Morgan Prince (block by B. Mosher; P. Miller).
13-5
[M. Rupp] Kill by B. Mosher (from Elyse Shaw).
14-5
[M. Rupp] Attack error by Lauren Pirkey.
Timeout Hardin-Simmons.
15-5
[M. Rupp] Kill by S. Lopez (from Elyse Shaw).
15-6
[M. Rupp] Ball handling error by Elyse Shaw.
16-6
[Lauren Wish] Kill by P. Miller (from B. Mosher).
ETBU subs: A. Sevening; K. Green.
17-6
[K. Green] Attack error by Grace Schulz (block by B. Mosher).
17-7
[K. Green] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Rebekah Hayes.
18-7
[Rebekah Hayes] Kill by B. Mosher (from K. Green).
ETBU subs: K. Reed.
18-8
[K. Reed] Kill by Grace Schulz (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Mary Johnson; Meagan Bauer.
19-8
[Mary Johnson] Kill by B. Mosher (from K. Green).
20-8
[B. Mosher] Kill by M. Sanders (from K. Green).
20-9
[B. Mosher] Service error.
20-10
[Grace Schulz] Kill by Morgan Prince (from Ashley Pierce).
21-10
[Grace Schulz] Kill by A. Sevening (from K. Green).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; S. Lopez.
21-11
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Meagan Bauer (from Ashley Pierce).
HSU subs: Lauren Pirkey.
21-12
[Ashley Pierce] Attack error by S. Lopez.
22-12
[Ashley Pierce] Kill by A. Contos (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: P. Miller.
23-12
[M. Sanders] Attack error by Meagan Bauer.
24-12
[M. Sanders] Kill by Elyse Shaw.
24-13
[M. Sanders] Attack error by P. Miller (block by Morgan Prince).
HSU subs: Leecia DePaula; Allison Kuster.
25-13
[Leecia DePaula] Service error.