November 05, 20161st2nd3rdFinal
East Texas Baptist2313180
Texas Dallas2525253
ETBUTeam StatsUTD
.165Hitting Pct..252
32Kills57
11Errors18
127Total Attacks155
30Assists54
1Aces6
75Digs79
5.0Blocks8.0
ETBULeadersUTD
Mallory Sanders - 8
KillsMichelle Toro - 18
Kayla Green - 14
AssistsCaroline Shecterle - 23
Fayna Zeng - 23
Krysten Reed - 1
AcesAimee Wilhelm - 3
Mallory Sanders - 14
Lauren Jarrell - 14
DigsBriana Tully - 21
Alexis Contos - 3
BlocksLauren Schilling - 6
East Texas BaptistATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Kayla Green3001.000140001300010.0
2Mallory Sanders38740.02510021401008.5
23Britni Mosher37319.2110000102008.0
5Allison Sevening36018.3330000501106.5
6Madison Riley2106.1670000101001.5
9Alexis Contos34015.2670000112006.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Paige Miller3107.1430000100001.0
11Abby Weaver2319.2220000001003.5
14Morgan Rupp3001.00040031200000.0
16Lauren Jarrell3000.00000001400000.0
17Sydney Lopez2009.0000000000000.0
3Elyse Shaw32021.000110001200002.0
4Krysten Reed1000.0000100100001.0
TMTEAM3000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS33211127.1653010675181138.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113446.196
28442.095
311339.205
East Texas Baptist
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Texas DallasATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Caroline Shecterle31011.00023100800002.0
14Emma Wallbrown39419.26300000021010.0
17Holyn Handley39433.1520000201009.5
19Lauren Schilling3517.5711000224009.0
20Abbie Barth33225.04001001902005.0
9Dylan Brinkman312434.235002118000012.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Aimee Wilhelm3000.0000300100003.0
15Fayna Zeng3012-.50023010600000.0
16Michelle Toro318234.47110002030019.5
3Briana Tully3000.00061002100001.0
7Jillian Via1000.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS35718155.25254631792121071.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
118959.153
219245.378
320751.255
Texas Dallas
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
ETBU starters: Britni Mosher; Allison Sevening; Alexis Contos; Kayla Green; Mallory Sanders; Madison Riley; libero Morgan Rupp.
UTD starters: Lauren Schilling; Dylan Brinkman; Caroline Shecterle; Holyn Handley; Emma Wallbrown; Abbie Barth; libero Briana Tully.
0-1
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
1-1
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Britni Mosher.
ETBU subs: Lauren Jarrell.
1-2
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Caroline Shecterle).
2-2
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Kayla Green).
3-2
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Allison Sevening (from Kayla Green).
3-3
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
4-3
[Briana Tully] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Kayla Green).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; Abby Weaver.
5-3
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Abby Weaver (from Elyse Shaw).
5-4
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Briana Tully).
UTD subs: Fayna Zeng; Michelle Toro.
5-5
[Fayna Zeng] Attack error by Mallory Sanders (block by Lauren Schilling; Michelle Toro).
6-5
[Fayna Zeng] Kill by Alexis Contos (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: Madison Riley.
6-6
[Mallory Sanders] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
6-7
[Dylan Brinkman] Attack error by Abby Weaver (block by Lauren Schilling; Abbie Barth).
6-8
[Dylan Brinkman] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Fayna Zeng).
7-8
[Dylan Brinkman] Attack error by Dylan Brinkman (block by Alexis Contos).
8-8
[Morgan Rupp] Attack error by Abbie Barth (block by Britni Mosher; Abby Weaver).
8-9
[Morgan Rupp] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
8-10
[Lauren Schilling] Attack error by Mallory Sanders.
8-11
[Lauren Schilling] Attack error by Britni Mosher (block by Abbie Barth; Emma Wallbrown).
8-12
[Lauren Schilling] Kill by Emma Wallbrown.
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
9-12
[Lauren Schilling] Kill by Britni Mosher (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: Allison Sevening; Kayla Green.
10-12
[Kayla Green] Attack error by Emma Wallbrown.
11-12
[Kayla Green] Kill by Allison Sevening (from Kayla Green).
12-12
[Kayla Green] Attack error by Michelle Toro.
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle.
13-12
[Kayla Green] Attack error by Emma Wallbrown (block by Britni Mosher; Madison Riley).
Timeout Texas Dallas.
13-13
[Kayla Green] Kill by Caroline Shecterle (from Briana Tully).
UTD subs: Holyn Handley.
14-13
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Allison Sevening (from Morgan Rupp).
ETBU subs: Lauren Jarrell.
15-13
[Lauren Jarrell] Attack error by Holyn Handley.
15-14
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Briana Tully).
16-14
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Britni Mosher (from Kayla Green).
16-15
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Caroline Shecterle).
16-16
[Briana Tully] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Caroline Shecterle).
16-17
[Briana Tully] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Lauren Schilling).
17-17
[Briana Tully] Attack error by Lauren Schilling.
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; Sydney Lopez.
17-18
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Fayna Zeng; Michelle Toro.
18-18
[Fayna Zeng] Attack error by Fayna Zeng.
ETBU subs: Paige Miller.
18-19
[Mallory Sanders] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Fayna Zeng).
19-19
[Dylan Brinkman] Service error.
19-20
[Morgan Rupp] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
UTD subs: Aimee Wilhelm.
19-21
[Aimee Wilhelm] Service ace (Morgan Rupp).
19-22
[Aimee Wilhelm] Service ace (TEAM).
20-22
[Aimee Wilhelm] Kill by Britni Mosher (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: Allison Sevening; Kayla Green.
21-22
[Kayla Green] Attack error by Emma Wallbrown.
Timeout Texas Dallas.
22-22
[Kayla Green] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Morgan Rupp).
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle.
23-22
[Kayla Green] Kill by Britni Mosher (from Kayla Green).
23-23
[Kayla Green] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Holyn Handley.
23-24
[Caroline Shecterle] Service ace (Mallory Sanders).
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
23-25
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Briana Tully).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
ETBU starters: Mallory Sanders; Alexis Contos; Krysten Reed; Allison Sevening; Britni Mosher; Kayla Green; libero Morgan Rupp.
UTD starters: Lauren Schilling; Caroline Shecterle; Emma Wallbrown; Abbie Barth; Dylan Brinkman; Holyn Handley; libero Briana Tully.
1-0
[Krysten Reed] Service ace (Dylan Brinkman).
1-1
[Krysten Reed] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
2-1
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Allison Sevening (from Kayla Green).
2-2
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Caroline Shecterle).
2-3
[Briana Tully] Ball handling error by Kayla Green.
3-3
[Briana Tully] Attack error by Holyn Handley.
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; Sydney Lopez.
3-4
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Fayna Zeng; Michelle Toro.
3-5
[Fayna Zeng] Attack error by Mallory Sanders (block by Michelle Toro; Lauren Schilling).
4-5
[Fayna Zeng] Service error.
ETBU subs: Paige Miller.
4-6
[Mallory Sanders] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Briana Tully).
4-7
[Dylan Brinkman] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
5-7
[Dylan Brinkman] Service error.
5-8
[Morgan Rupp] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Michelle Toro).
5-9
[Lauren Schilling] Attack error by Britni Mosher (block by Emma Wallbrown; Michelle Toro).
6-9
[Lauren Schilling] Kill by Elyse Shaw (from Mallory Sanders).
ETBU subs: Allison Sevening; Kayla Green.
6-10
[Kayla Green] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle; Holyn Handley.
7-10
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Allison Sevening (from Kayla Green).
ETBU subs: Lauren Jarrell.
7-11
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Caroline Shecterle).
7-12
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle).
7-13
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
7-14
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle).
8-14
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Britni Mosher (from Kayla Green).
8-15
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
8-16
[Briana Tully] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Caroline Shecterle).
8-17
[Briana Tully] Attack error by Mallory Sanders (block by Holyn Handley; Lauren Schilling).
9-17
[Briana Tully] Attack error by Holyn Handley (block by Mallory Sanders; Alexis Contos).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; Sydney Lopez.
10-17
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Elyse Shaw).
11-17
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Elyse Shaw).
11-18
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Caroline Shecterle).
UTD subs: Fayna Zeng; Michelle Toro.
12-18
[Fayna Zeng] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: Paige Miller.
12-19
[Mallory Sanders] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
12-20
[Dylan Brinkman] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
13-20
[Dylan Brinkman] Kill by Paige Miller (from Elyse Shaw).
13-21
[Mallory Sanders] Attack error by Britni Mosher (block by Lauren Schilling).
UTD subs: Aimee Wilhelm.
13-22
[Aimee Wilhelm] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
13-23
[Aimee Wilhelm] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
UTD subs: Jillian Via.
13-24
[Aimee Wilhelm] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
13-25
[Aimee Wilhelm] Service ace (Mallory Sanders).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
ETBU starters: Mallory Sanders; Kayla Green; Allison Sevening; Britni Mosher; Alexis Contos; Paige Miller; libero Morgan Rupp.
UTD starters: Dylan Brinkman; Holyn Handley; Lauren Schilling; Emma Wallbrown; Abbie Barth; Caroline Shecterle; libero Briana Tully.
0-1
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Abbie Barth (from Caroline Shecterle), block error by Allison Sevening.
0-2
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Emma Wallbrown (from Caroline Shecterle).
0-3
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Caroline Shecterle).
1-3
[Caroline Shecterle] Attack error by Dylan Brinkman.
ETBU subs: Lauren Jarrell.
1-4
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle).
1-5
[Abbie Barth] Service ace (Morgan Rupp).
2-5
[Abbie Barth] Attack error by Dylan Brinkman.
3-5
[Britni Mosher] Attack error by Abbie Barth.
4-5
[Britni Mosher] Attack error by Holyn Handley.
4-6
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Caroline Shecterle).
4-7
[Briana Tully] Service ace (Morgan Rupp).
4-8
[Briana Tully] Attack error by Mallory Sanders.
5-8
[Briana Tully] Kill by Alexis Contos (from Kayla Green).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; Abby Weaver.
5-9
[Elyse Shaw] Kill by Dylan Brinkman.
UTD subs: Fayna Zeng; Michelle Toro.
5-10
[Fayna Zeng] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Fayna Zeng).
6-10
[Fayna Zeng] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: Madison Riley.
6-11
[Mallory Sanders] Kill by Lauren Schilling.
6-12
[Dylan Brinkman] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Fayna Zeng).
6-13
[Dylan Brinkman] Kill by Dylan Brinkman (from Briana Tully).
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
6-14
[Dylan Brinkman] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
7-14
[Dylan Brinkman] Kill by Abby Weaver (from Morgan Rupp).
8-14
[Morgan Rupp] Kill by Madison Riley (from Elyse Shaw).
8-15
[Morgan Rupp] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
9-15
[Lauren Schilling] Kill by Elyse Shaw, block error by Emma Wallbrown.
ETBU subs: Kayla Green; Allison Sevening.
9-16
[Kayla Green] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
UTD subs: Caroline Shecterle; Holyn Handley.
10-16
[Caroline Shecterle] Kill by Britni Mosher (from Kayla Green).
ETBU subs: Lauren Jarrell.
11-16
[Lauren Jarrell] Kill by Mallory Sanders (from Kayla Green).
11-17
[Lauren Jarrell] Attack error by Mallory Sanders.
12-17
[Abbie Barth] Kill by Allison Sevening (from Kayla Green).
13-17
[Britni Mosher] Attack error by Emma Wallbrown.
14-17
[Britni Mosher] Attack error by Dylan Brinkman (block by Allison Sevening; Alexis Contos).
Timeout Texas Dallas.
14-18
[Britni Mosher] Kill by Holyn Handley (from Caroline Shecterle).
15-18
[Briana Tully] Kill by Alexis Contos (from Kayla Green).
ETBU subs: Elyse Shaw; Abby Weaver.
15-19
[Elyse Shaw] Attack error by Mallory Sanders (block by Lauren Schilling).
UTD subs: Fayna Zeng; Michelle Toro.
15-20
[Fayna Zeng] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
Timeout East Texas Baptist.
15-21
[Fayna Zeng] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
16-21
[Fayna Zeng] Kill by Alexis Contos (from Elyse Shaw).
ETBU subs: Paige Miller.
16-22
[Mallory Sanders] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
17-22
[Dylan Brinkman] Attack error by Michelle Toro.
18-22
[Morgan Rupp] Kill by Abby Weaver (from Morgan Rupp).
18-23
[Morgan Rupp] Kill by Lauren Schilling (from Fayna Zeng).
UTD subs: Aimee Wilhelm.
18-24
[Aimee Wilhelm] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).
18-25
[Aimee Wilhelm] Kill by Michelle Toro (from Fayna Zeng).