February 06, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
East Texas Baptist178142362
Louisiana College109252771
Stats at a GlanceETBULC
FG Percentage.342 (25-73) .382 (26-68)
3P FG Percentage.261 (6-23) .417 (5-12)
FT Percentage.462 (6-13) .519 (14-27)
Offensive Rebounds1816
Defensive Rebounds3235
Total Rebounds5051
Turnovers2220
Steals1011
Bench Points2723
LeadersETBULC
PointsHannah Holt - 17
Kourtney McGhee - 16
ReboundsJhaenniece Rasberry - 7
Kourtney McGhee - 14
AssistsHannah Holt - 5
Kourtney McGhee - 7
StealsSade' Murrell - 3
Rachel Johnson - 4
BlocksAmanda Wilson - 2
Taylor Payne - 3
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Hannah Holt*357-172-61-11345201417
11Brittney Jones*252-90-11-4325420525
21Kaitlyn Packett*303-123-110-0022210029
35Jhaenniece Rasberry*161-50-00-0437000422
45Lauren Lee*171-70-20-1235000232
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jade Jeffries101-41-30-0000200223
20Catina Hayes121-20-00-0145100202
30Sade' Murrell143-50-04-71450302110
31TeAntae' Sargent30-00-00-0000000100
32Amanda Wilson234-80-00-0156022028
34Kendle Kossie102-40-00-0224000344
44Lainey Lee50-00-00-0011100000
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS25-73
34.2%
6-23
26.1%
6-13
46.2%
18325015102222262
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-33 (30.3%) 15-40 (37.5%) 25-73 (34.2%)
3-Point Field Goals2-9 (22.2%) 4-14 (28.6%) 6-23 (26.1%)
Free Throws3-5 (60.0%) 3-8 (37.5%) 6-13 (46.2%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 27
  • Largest lead: 8 (2nd-07:27)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kourtney McGhee*345-151-25-8311147305116
20Brooke Comeaux*203-71-30-0000000137
23Karlee Teddlie*370-80-22-2044110412
24Taylor Payne*235-62-30-02460130212
25Zharian Maxmillion*264-60-03-86283022411
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Mone't Cox100-20-01-2112000011
05Rachel Johnson174-81-20-0033140309
22Kristen Breaux73-50-01-1000000107
30Megan Price120-20-00-0202110210
54Brooke Jones142-90-02-6257310226
TMTEAM---05500
TOTALS26-68
38.2%
5-12
41.7%
14-27
51.9%
16355116115201571
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-30 (26.7%) 18-38 (47.4%) 26-68 (38.2%)
3-Point Field Goals1-5 (20.0%) 4-7 (57.1%) 5-12 (41.7%)
Free Throws2-8 (25.0%) 12-19 (63.2%) 14-27 (51.9%)
Louisiana College
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 23
  • Largest lead: 11 (4th-04:44)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:47
RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE missed jump shot
09:47
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
09:47
Turnover by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
09:36
Foul by HOLT,HANNAH
09:250-2
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made jump shot
09:25
Assist by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
09:03
JONES,BRITTNEY missed jump shot
09:02
Offensive rebound by JONES,BRITTNEY
08:58
JONES,BRITTNEY missed layup
08:57
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
08:38
Turnover by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
08:37
Steal by HOLT,HANNAH
08:31
HOLT,HANNAH missed layup
08:30
Defensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
08:200-4
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made layup
08:10
Turnover by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
07:51
JONES,BRITTNEY missed layup
07:51
Offensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
07:47
RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE missed layup
07:47
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
07:39
TEDDLIE,KARLEE missed 3-pointer
07:39
Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
07:32
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed layup
07:32
Defensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
07:072-4
HOLT,HANNAH made layup
06:58
COMEAUX,BROOKE missed jump shot
06:58
Defensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
06:444-4
HOLT,HANNAH made jump shot
06:34
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed layup
06:34
Defensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
06:27
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
06:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:22
Sub In: WILSON,AMANDA
06:22
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
06:22
Sub In: JOHNSON,RACHEL
06:22
Sub In: PRICE,MEGAN
06:22
Sub In: COX,MONE'T
06:22
Sub Out: COMEAUX,BROOKE
06:22
Sub Out: TEDDLIE,KARLEE
06:22
Sub Out: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
05:56
JOHNSON,RACHEL missed layup
05:56
Defensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
05:40
WILSON,AMANDA missed layup
05:40
Blocked shot by PAYNE,TAYLOR
05:38
Offensive rebound by WILSON,AMANDA
05:36
WILSON,AMANDA missed layup
05:36
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
05:04
Foul by PRICE,MEGAN
05:04
Sub In: TEDDLIE,KARLEE
05:04
Sub Out: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
04:537-4
PACKETT,KAITLYN made 3-pointer
04:53
Assist by HOLT,HANNAH
04:42
Foul by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
04:42
Sub In: JEFFRIES,JADE
04:42
Sub In: MURRELL,SADE'
04:42
Sub Out: HOLT,HANNAH
04:42
Sub Out: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
04:287-7
PAYNE,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
04:28
Assist by PRICE,MEGAN
04:11
Foul by COX,MONE'T
04:11
MURRELL,SADE' missed free throw
04:11
Deadball rebound
04:118-7
MURRELL,SADE' made free throw
04:03
Foul by WILSON,AMANDA
04:038-8
COX,MONE'T made free throw
04:03
COX,MONE'T missed free throw
04:03
Defensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
04:03
Sub In: HAYES,CATINA
04:03
Sub Out: JONES,BRITTNEY
03:39
Foul by PAYNE,TAYLOR
03:39
MURRELL,SADE' missed free throw
03:39
Deadball rebound
03:399-8
MURRELL,SADE' made free throw
03:20
COX,MONE'T missed layup
03:20
Offensive rebound by PRICE,MEGAN
03:15
Turnover by PRICE,MEGAN
03:14
Steal by MURRELL,SADE'
03:08
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
03:08
Defensive rebound by COX,MONE'T
02:57
Turnover by JOHNSON,RACHEL
02:56
Steal by PACKETT,KAITLYN
02:5012-8
JEFFRIES,JADE made 3-pointer
02:50
Assist by PACKETT,KAITLYN
02:36
TEDDLIE,KARLEE missed jump shot
02:36
Defensive rebound by WILSON,AMANDA
02:19
Foul by JEFFRIES,JADE
02:19
Sub In: HOLT,HANNAH
02:19
Sub In: KOSSIE,KENDLE
02:19
Sub In: LEE,LAUREN
02:19
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
02:19
Sub Out: MURRELL,SADE'
02:19
Sub Out: WILSON,AMANDA
02:19
Sub In: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
02:19
Sub In: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
02:19
Sub Out: JOHNSON,RACHEL
02:19
Sub Out: PAYNE,TAYLOR
02:04
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed jump shot
02:04
Defensive rebound by KOSSIE,KENDLE
01:59
Turnover by KOSSIE,KENDLE
01:4612-10
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made layup
01:46
Assist by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
01:29
KOSSIE,KENDLE missed layup
01:29
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
01:23
Foul by JEFFRIES,JADE
01:23
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed free throw
01:23
Deadball rebound
01:23
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed free throw
01:23
Defensive rebound by HAYES,CATINA
01:23
Sub In: JONES,BRITTNEY
01:23
Sub Out: JEFFRIES,JADE
01:23
Sub In: PAYNE,TAYLOR
01:23
Sub In: COMEAUX,BROOKE
01:23
Sub Out: PRICE,MEGAN
01:23
Sub Out: COX,MONE'T
01:1014-10
HOLT,HANNAH made layup
01:02
PAYNE,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
01:02
Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
00:52
TEDDLIE,KARLEE missed layup
00:52
Defensive rebound by KOSSIE,KENDLE
00:38
Turnover by KOSSIE,KENDLE
00:37
Steal by PAYNE,TAYLOR
00:12
Turnover by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
00:11
Steal by JONES,BRITTNEY
00:0916-10
HOLT,HANNAH made layup
00:09
Assist by JONES,BRITTNEY
00:09
Foul by COMEAUX,BROOKE
00:0917-10
HOLT,HANNAH made free throw
00:02
TEDDLIE,KARLEE missed jump shot
00:02
Defensive rebound by HAYES,CATINA
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: KOSSIE,KENDLE
10:00
Sub In: HAYES,CATINA
10:00
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
10:00
Sub Out: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
09:52
HOLT,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
09:52
Offensive rebound by HAYES,CATINA
09:47
LEE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer
09:47
Defensive rebound by PAYNE,TAYLOR
09:30
Foul by LEE,LAUREN
09:3017-11
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made free throw
09:30
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed free throw
09:30
Offensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
09:10
LEE,LAUREN missed jump shot
09:10
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:53
Turnover by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
08:52
Steal by HOLT,HANNAH
08:50
HOLT,HANNAH missed jump shot
08:50
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
08:41
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed jump shot
08:41
Offensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
08:37
TEDDLIE,KARLEE missed 3-pointer
08:37
Offensive rebound by PAYNE,TAYLOR
08:15
Turnover by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
08:15
Sub In: PACKETT,KAITLYN
08:15
Sub In: WILSON,AMANDA
08:15
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
08:15
Sub Out: HAYES,CATINA
08:15
Sub In: JOHNSON,RACHEL
08:15
Sub In: PRICE,MEGAN
08:15
Sub Out: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
08:15
Sub Out: COMEAUX,BROOKE
07:55
HOLT,HANNAH missed jump shot
07:55
Blocked shot by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
07:53
Defensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
07:48
PRICE,MEGAN missed jump shot
07:48
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
07:36
JONES,BRITTNEY missed jump shot
07:36
Offensive rebound by KOSSIE,KENDLE
07:31
KOSSIE,KENDLE missed jump shot
07:31
Offensive rebound by JONES,BRITTNEY
07:2719-11
JONES,BRITTNEY made layup
07:19
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed jump shot
07:19
Blocked shot by WILSON,AMANDA
07:17
Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
07:17
Foul by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
07:17
Sub In: SARGENT,TEANTAE'
07:17
Sub Out: HOLT,HANNAH
07:17
Sub In: COX,MONE'T
07:17
Sub Out: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
07:03
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
07:03
Defensive rebound by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
06:48
Sub In: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
06:48
Sub Out: TEDDLIE,KARLEE
06:4019-13
PAYNE,TAYLOR made layup
06:40
Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
06:31
Turnover by MURRELL,SADE'
06:31
Steal by PRICE,MEGAN
06:31
Foul by KOSSIE,KENDLE
06:31
Sub In: MURRELL,SADE'
06:31
Sub In: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
06:31
Sub Out: JONES,BRITTNEY
06:31
Sub Out: KOSSIE,KENDLE
06:13
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed jump shot
06:13
Offensive rebound by COX,MONE'T
06:02
COX,MONE'T missed layup
06:02
Defensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
05:50
Foul by MURRELL,SADE'
05:39
Turnover by JOHNSON,RACHEL
05:38
Steal by WILSON,AMANDA
05:2821-13
WILSON,AMANDA made layup
05:0921-15
PAYNE,TAYLOR made jump shot in the paint
04:59
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed layup
04:59
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,RACHEL
04:52
Turnover by PRICE,MEGAN
04:51
Steal by WILSON,AMANDA
04:44
Turnover by SARGENT,TEANTAE'
04:44
Sub In: HOLT,HANNAH
04:44
Sub In: LEE,LAINEY
04:44
Sub Out: SARGENT,TEANTAE'
04:44
Sub Out: MURRELL,SADE'
04:44
Sub In: TEDDLIE,KARLEE
04:44
Sub In: BREAUX,KRISTEN
04:44
Sub Out: JOHNSON,RACHEL
04:44
Sub Out: PAYNE,TAYLOR
04:2621-17
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made jump shot
03:54
Turnover by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
03:37
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed jump shot
03:37
Offensive rebound by PRICE,MEGAN
03:33
PRICE,MEGAN missed jump shot
03:33
Defensive rebound by LEE,LAINEY
03:18
WILSON,AMANDA missed jump shot
03:18
Defensive rebound by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
03:0421-19
BREAUX,KRISTEN made jump shot
03:04
Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
02:4923-19
RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE made layup
02:27
TEDDLIE,KARLEE missed jump shot
02:27
Defensive rebound by PACKETT,KAITLYN
02:1125-19
WILSON,AMANDA made jump shot
02:11
Assist by LEE,LAINEY
01:53
Sub In: LEE,LAUREN
01:53
Sub Out: WILSON,AMANDA
01:53
Sub In: JONES,BROOKE
01:53
Sub In: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
01:53
Sub In: COMEAUX,BROOKE
01:53
Sub In: JOHNSON,RACHEL
01:53
Sub Out: COX,MONE'T
01:53
Sub Out: BREAUX,KRISTEN
01:53
Sub Out: MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
01:53
Sub Out: PRICE,MEGAN
01:50
JONES,BROOKE missed jump shot
01:50
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:30
LEE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer
01:30
Offensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
01:25
Turnover by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
01:24
Steal by JOHNSON,RACHEL
01:20
COMEAUX,BROOKE missed 3-pointer
01:20
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
01:03
Foul by JONES,BROOKE
00:50
Turnover by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
00:48
Steal by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
00:46
Turnover by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
00:30
Turnover by LEE,LAUREN
00:30
Sub In: PRICE,MEGAN
00:30
Sub Out: COMEAUX,BROOKE
00:16
Sub In: JONES,BRITTNEY
00:16
Sub Out: HOLT,HANNAH
00:14
Foul by LEE,LAUREN
00:14
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed free throw
00:14
Deadball rebound
00:14
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed free throw
00:14
Defensive rebound by WILSON,AMANDA
00:14
Sub In: WILSON,AMANDA
00:14
Sub In: HOLT,HANNAH
00:14
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
00:14
Sub Out: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
00:03
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
00:03
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,RACHEL
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:52
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
09:52
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:3325-21
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made layup
09:19
JONES,BRITTNEY missed 3-pointer
09:19
Defensive rebound by PAYNE,TAYLOR
09:07
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed 3-pointer
09:07
Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
09:0125-24
PAYNE,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
09:01
Assist by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
08:44
Turnover by JONES,BRITTNEY
08:29
COMEAUX,BROOKE missed 3-pointer
08:29
Defensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
08:21
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
08:21
Offensive rebound by JONES,BRITTNEY
08:17
JONES,BRITTNEY missed layup
08:17
Offensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
08:14
RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE missed layup
08:14
Blocked shot by PAYNE,TAYLOR
08:12
Offensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
08:10
Foul by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
08:0325-26
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made layup
07:48
RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE missed jump shot
07:48
Blocked shot by PAYNE,TAYLOR
07:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:44
HOLT,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
07:44
Defensive rebound by PAYNE,TAYLOR
07:34
Turnover by COMEAUX,BROOKE
07:13
LEE,LAUREN missed jump shot
07:13
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
07:06
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed jump shot
07:06
Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
07:0225-28
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made layup
06:49
Turnover by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
06:3625-30
COMEAUX,BROOKE made layup
06:36
Assist by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
06:21
LEE,LAUREN missed jump shot
06:21
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
06:12
Sub In: WILSON,AMANDA
06:12
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
06:0825-32
PAYNE,TAYLOR made layup
06:02
Foul by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
06:0226-32
JONES,BRITTNEY made free throw
06:02
JONES,BRITTNEY missed free throw
06:02
Defensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
06:02
Sub In: JONES,BROOKE
06:02
Sub Out: PAYNE,TAYLOR
05:49
30 second timeout
05:3926-35
COMEAUX,BROOKE made 3-pointer
05:39
Assist by JONES,BROOKE
05:20
HOLT,HANNAH missed jump shot
05:20
Blocked shot by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
05:19
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:19
Sub In: MURRELL,SADE'
05:19
Sub Out: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
05:1728-35
MURRELL,SADE' made jump shot in the paint
05:17
Assist by PACKETT,KAITLYN
05:17
Foul by JONES,BROOKE
05:17
MURRELL,SADE' missed free throw
05:17
Defensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
05:05
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed layup
05:05
Offensive rebound by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
05:04
Foul by PACKETT,KAITLYN
05:04
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed free throw
05:04
Deadball rebound
05:04
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN missed free throw
05:04
Offensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
05:04
Sub In: HAYES,CATINA
05:04
Sub Out: JONES,BRITTNEY
04:56
Turnover by JONES,BROOKE
04:55
Steal by MURRELL,SADE'
04:52
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
04:52
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
04:40
Turnover by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
04:38
Steal by MURRELL,SADE'
04:2430-35
HAYES,CATINA made layup
04:24
Assist by HOLT,HANNAH
04:1030-37
JONES,BROOKE made layup
04:10
Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
03:4332-37
MURRELL,SADE' made jump shot
03:2732-39
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made jump shot
03:27
Assist by JONES,BROOKE
03:1034-39
MURRELL,SADE' made jump shot
03:10
Assist by HAYES,CATINA
02:55
JONES,BROOKE missed layup
02:55
Defensive rebound by WILSON,AMANDA
02:35
Turnover by HAYES,CATINA
02:35
Sub In: BREAUX,KRISTEN
02:35
Sub Out: JONES,BROOKE
02:15
Turnover by BREAUX,KRISTEN
01:59
Turnover by JEFFRIES,JADE
01:58
Steal by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
01:5234-41
BREAUX,KRISTEN made jump shot in the paint
01:52
Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
01:52
Foul by WILSON,AMANDA
01:5234-42
BREAUX,KRISTEN made free throw
01:41
HAYES,CATINA missed jump shot
01:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:3437-42
HOLT,HANNAH made 3-pointer
01:34
Assist by JEFFRIES,JADE
01:2237-44
BREAUX,KRISTEN made jump shot in the paint
01:22
Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
01:0639-44
WILSON,AMANDA made jump shot
01:06
Assist by HOLT,HANNAH
00:47
BREAUX,KRISTEN missed layup
00:47
Defensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
00:37
Turnover by MURRELL,SADE'
00:33
TEDDLIE,KARLEE missed jump shot
00:33
Defensive rebound by HAYES,CATINA
00:20
WILSON,AMANDA missed jump shot
00:20
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
00:10
BREAUX,KRISTEN missed jump shot
00:10
Defensive rebound by WILSON,AMANDA
00:08
Foul by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
00:08
Sub In: LEE,LAUREN
00:08
Sub In: JEFFRIES,JADE
00:08
Sub In: KOSSIE,KENDLE
00:08
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
00:08
Sub Out: WILSON,AMANDA
00:08
Sub Out: MURRELL,SADE'
00:08
Sub In: PAYNE,TAYLOR
00:08
Sub Out: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
00:01
JEFFRIES,JADE missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: KOSSIE,KENDLE
10:00
Sub In: JEFFRIES,JADE
10:00
Sub In: HAYES,CATINA
10:00
Sub Out: JONES,BRITTNEY
10:00
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
10:00
Sub Out: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
10:00
Sub In: BREAUX,KRISTEN
10:00
Sub Out: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
09:42
Turnover by HAYES,CATINA
09:41
Steal by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
09:38
COMEAUX,BROOKE missed layup
09:38
Defensive rebound by HAYES,CATINA
09:32
Foul by COMEAUX,BROOKE
09:22
LEE,LAUREN missed layup
09:22
Offensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
09:2141-44
LEE,LAUREN made layup
09:21
Foul by PAYNE,TAYLOR
09:21
LEE,LAUREN missed free throw
09:21
Defensive rebound by PAYNE,TAYLOR
09:06
Sub In: JONES,BRITTNEY
09:06
Sub Out: HAYES,CATINA
09:06
Sub In: JONES,BROOKE
09:06
Sub Out: BREAUX,KRISTEN
09:04
JONES,BROOKE missed layup
09:04
Offensive rebound by PAYNE,TAYLOR
08:55
Foul by LEE,LAUREN
08:55
JONES,BROOKE missed free throw
08:55
Deadball rebound
08:5541-45
JONES,BROOKE made free throw
08:41
JEFFRIES,JADE missed 3-pointer
08:41
Offensive rebound by KOSSIE,KENDLE
08:3743-45
KOSSIE,KENDLE made layup
08:2943-47
COMEAUX,BROOKE made layup
08:29
Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
08:08
Turnover by KOSSIE,KENDLE
08:06
Steal by JONES,BROOKE
08:00
Turnover by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
07:59
Steal by JONES,BRITTNEY
07:57
Foul by COMEAUX,BROOKE
07:57
Sub In: JOHNSON,RACHEL
07:57
Sub Out: COMEAUX,BROOKE
07:52
JEFFRIES,JADE missed jump shot
07:52
Defensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
07:43
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed layup
07:43
Defensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
07:34
HOLT,HANNAH missed layup
07:34
Defensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
07:33
Foul by KOSSIE,KENDLE
07:1543-49
JONES,BROOKE made layup
07:15
Assist by JOHNSON,RACHEL
07:03
HOLT,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
07:03
Offensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
06:58
Turnover by LEE,LAUREN
06:57
Steal by JOHNSON,RACHEL
06:5343-51
JOHNSON,RACHEL made layup (fast break)
06:4045-51
KOSSIE,KENDLE made layup
06:40
Assist by JEFFRIES,JADE
06:1545-54
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made 3-pointer
06:15
Assist by JONES,BROOKE
05:52
Foul by KOSSIE,KENDLE
05:52
Sub In: WILSON,AMANDA
05:52
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
05:35
JONES,BROOKE missed layup
05:35
Offensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
05:32
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed layup
05:32
Offensive rebound by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
05:27
Sub In: MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
05:27
Sub Out: PAYNE,TAYLOR
05:13
TEDDLIE,KARLEE missed jump shot
05:13
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRITTNEY
05:07
Turnover by JONES,BRITTNEY
04:44
Foul by KOSSIE,KENDLE
04:44
Media timeout
04:4445-55
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made free throw
04:4445-56
MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN made free throw
04:44
Sub In: MURRELL,SADE'
04:44
Sub Out: KOSSIE,KENDLE
04:2847-56
HOLT,HANNAH made layup
04:28
Assist by JONES,BRITTNEY
04:14
JONES,BROOKE missed layup
04:14
Blocked shot by WILSON,AMANDA
04:11
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRITTNEY
04:08
Turnover by JONES,BRITTNEY
04:07
Steal by JOHNSON,RACHEL
04:0647-58
JOHNSON,RACHEL made layup
03:56
Turnover by JEFFRIES,JADE
03:44
JONES,BROOKE missed layup
03:44
Defensive rebound by WILSON,AMANDA
03:43
Foul by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
03:43
Sub In: PACKETT,KAITLYN
03:43
Sub Out: JEFFRIES,JADE
03:2750-58
HOLT,HANNAH made 3-pointer
03:27
Assist by JONES,BRITTNEY
03:0950-61
JOHNSON,RACHEL made 3-pointer
03:09
Assist by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
02:52
JONES,BRITTNEY missed jump shot
02:52
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:37
Turnover by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
02:2752-61
JONES,BRITTNEY made jump shot
02:15
JONES,BROOKE missed layup
02:15
Offensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
02:13
Turnover by JONES,BROOKE
02:02
Turnover by JONES,BRITTNEY
01:48
JOHNSON,RACHEL missed 3-pointer
01:48
Defensive rebound by PACKETT,KAITLYN
01:36
HOLT,HANNAH missed jump shot
01:36
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,RACHEL
01:32
Turnover by JOHNSON,RACHEL
01:26
Turnover by JONES,BRITTNEY
01:25
Steal by MCGHEE,KOURTNEY
01:21
JOHNSON,RACHEL missed layup
01:21
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:20
Foul by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
01:20
JONES,BRITTNEY missed free throw
01:20
Deadball rebound
01:20
JONES,BRITTNEY missed free throw
01:20
Defensive rebound by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
01:19
Turnover by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
01:1354-61
WILSON,AMANDA made layup
01:13
Assist by JONES,BRITTNEY
01:03
JOHNSON,RACHEL missed layup
01:03
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:01
Foul by MAXMILLION,ZHARIAN
01:0155-61
MURRELL,SADE' made free throw
01:0156-61
MURRELL,SADE' made free throw
01:00
Foul by HOLT,HANNAH
01:0056-62
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made free throw
01:00
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY missed free throw
01:00
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
00:5459-62
PACKETT,KAITLYN made 3-pointer
00:54
Assist by HOLT,HANNAH
00:46
Foul by PACKETT,KAITLYN
00:4659-63
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made free throw
00:4659-64
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made free throw
00:41
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
00:41
Offensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
00:37
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
00:37
Defensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
00:35
Foul by JONES,BRITTNEY
00:35
JONES,BROOKE missed free throw
00:35
Deadball rebound
00:35
JONES,BROOKE missed free throw
00:35
Defensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
00:36
30 second timeout
00:33
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
00:33
Defensive rebound by JONES,BROOKE
00:31
Foul by HOLT,HANNAH
00:31
JONES,BROOKE missed free throw
00:31
Deadball rebound
00:3159-65
JONES,BROOKE made free throw
00:23
HOLT,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
00:23
Defensive rebound by TEDDLIE,KARLEE
00:19
Foul by JONES,BRITTNEY
00:1959-66
TEDDLIE,KARLEE made free throw
00:1959-67
TEDDLIE,KARLEE made free throw
00:19
30 second timeout
00:15
Turnover by HOLT,HANNAH
00:14
Steal by JOHNSON,RACHEL
00:1259-69
JOHNSON,RACHEL made layup
00:0562-69
PACKETT,KAITLYN made 3-pointer
00:05
Assist by HOLT,HANNAH
00:04
30 second timeout
00:02
Foul by HOLT,HANNAH
00:0262-70
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made free throw
00:0262-71
MCGHEE,KOURTNEY made free throw
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Hannah Holt*154-80-11-1123120019
11Brittney Jones*111-50-00-0202110002
21Kaitlyn Packett*161-61-50-0011110003
35Jhaenniece Rasberry*111-30-00-0224000312
45Lauren Lee*90-30-20-0022000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jade Jeffries41-11-10-0000000023
20Catina Hayes60-00-00-0123000000
30Sade' Murrell40-00-02-4022010112
31TeAntae' Sargent30-00-00-0000000100
32Amanda Wilson112-50-00-0123021014
34Kendle Kossie50-20-00-0123000210
44Lainey Lee50-00-00-0011100000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS10-33
30.3%
2-9
22.2%
3-5
60.0%
817254718925
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kourtney McGhee*142-70-00-2167200404
20Brooke Comeaux*80-20-10-0000000010
23Karlee Teddlie*170-60-20-0022110200
24Taylor Payne*143-41-20-0112011017
25Zharian Maxmillion*112-40-01-4325101115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Mone't Cox100-20-01-2112000011
05Rachel Johnson90-10-00-0022010200
22Kristen Breaux31-10-00-0000000002
30Megan Price120-20-00-0202110210
54Brooke Jones20-10-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS8-30
26.7%
1-5
20.0%
2-8
25.0%
8162454211619
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Hannah Holt*203-92-50-0011400138
11Brittney Jones*141-40-11-4123310523
21Kaitlyn Packett*142-62-60-0011100026
35Jhaenniece Rasberry*50-20-00-0213000110
45Lauren Lee*81-40-00-1213000112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jade Jeffries60-30-20-0000200200
20Catina Hayes61-20-00-0022100202
30Sade' Murrell103-50-02-3123020108
31TeAntae' Sargent00-00-00-0000000000
32Amanda Wilson122-30-00-0033001014
34Kendle Kossie52-20-00-0101000134
44Lainey Lee00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS15-40
37.5%
4-14
28.6%
3-8
37.5%
1015251131141337
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kourtney McGhee*203-81-25-62575301112
20Brooke Comeaux*123-51-20-0000000127
23Karlee Teddlie*200-20-02-2022000212
24Taylor Payne*92-21-10-0134002015
25Zharian Maxmillion*152-20-02-4303201136
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Mone't Cox00-00-00-0000000000
05Rachel Johnson84-71-20-0011130109
22Kristen Breaux42-40-01-1000000105
30Megan Price00-00-00-0000000000
54Brooke Jones122-80-02-6257310216
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS18-38
47.4%
4-7
57.1%
12-19
63.2%
8192711739952