February 11, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Texas Dallas212391366
East Texas Baptist111391649
Stats at a GlanceUTDETBU
FG Percentage.418 (23-55) .333 (17-51)
3P FG Percentage.313 (5-16) .154 (2-13)
FT Percentage.750 (15-20) .500 (13-26)
Offensive Rebounds115
Defensive Rebounds3222
Total Rebounds4327
Turnovers2323
Steals1311
Bench Points1210
LeadersUTDETBU
PointsAlyssa Crockett - 19
Hannah Holt - 18
ReboundsMicaela Gonzalez - 9
Kayla Reinhart - 9
TEAM - 7
AssistsMicaela Gonzalez - 4
Kaitlyn Packett - 2
TeAntae' Sargent - 2
Amanda Wilson - 2
StealsZavier Landry - 4
Hannah Holt - 4
BlocksMegan Badejo - 1
Zavier Landry - 1
Micaela Gonzalez - 1
Lauren Lee - 2
Texas Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Zavier Landryg294-60-10-2033241428
04Micaela Gonzalezf311-70-10-0189401212
21Kayla Reinhartg247-101-30-06390204515
22Alyssa Crockettg344-121-310-100222104119
35Katie Guntherf283-51-23-40220201310
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Megan Badejo161-30-00-0224021412
02Shannon Mathis30-00-00-0000000000
05Tyra Banks60-30-20-0011010000
10Lauren Sparger60-20-10-0022000100
11McKenzie Petty71-11-10-0123000113
14Victoria Pena142-61-22-4123010237
30Nicolette Erkman20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---05500
TOTALS23-55
41.8%
5-16
31.3%
15-20
75.0%
1132438133231766
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-29 (48.3%) 9-26 (34.6%) 23-55 (41.8%)
3-Point Field Goals3-6 (50.0%) 2-10 (20.0%) 5-16 (31.3%)
Free Throws13-16 (81.3%) 2-4 (50.0%) 15-20 (75.0%)
Texas Dallas
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint: 30
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 12
  • Largest lead: 23 (2nd-04:41)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Hannah Holtg316-150-26-91451406218
11Brittney Jonesg315-62-21-40000103313
21Kaitlyn Packettg250-70-50-0112200120
30Sade' Murrellf312-70-04-7033010318
45Lauren Leec180-20-10-0011002320
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jade Jeffries91-20-01-2000000313
20Catina Hayes90-30-10-0000010020
31TeAntae' Sargent20-00-00-0000220000
32Amanda Wilson252-40-01-2044200235
35Jhaenniece Rasberry130-10-10-2055110110
44Lainey Lee61-40-10-0000010102
TMTEAM---34700
TOTALS17-51
33.3%
2-13
15.4%
13-26
50.0%
522278112231749
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-26 (30.8%) 9-25 (36.0%) 17-51 (33.3%)
3-Point Field Goals1-9 (11.1%) 1-4 (25.0%) 2-13 (15.4%)
Free Throws7-14 (50.0%) 6-12 (50.0%) 13-26 (50.0%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 15
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 10
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-08:17)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:562-0
LANDRY,ZAVIER made layup
09:41
Turnover by LEE,LAUREN
09:39
Steal by REINHART,KAYLA
09:27
GONZALEZ,MICAELA missed 3-pointer
09:27
Offensive rebound by REINHART,KAYLA
09:23
Turnover by REINHART,KAYLA
09:08
Turnover by PACKETT,KAITLYN
09:07
Steal by LANDRY,ZAVIER
09:044-0
LANDRY,ZAVIER made layup (fast break)
08:444-2
MURRELL,SADE' made layup
08:44
Assist by PACKETT,KAITLYN
08:27
REINHART,KAYLA missed 3-pointer
08:27
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
08:174-4
HOLT,HANNAH made layup
08:17
Foul by REINHART,KAYLA
08:174-5
HOLT,HANNAH made free throw
07:51
Turnover by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
07:40
Turnover by JONES,BRITTNEY
07:316-5
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made jump shot
07:17
HOLT,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
07:17
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
06:55
LANDRY,ZAVIER missed 3-pointer
06:55
Offensive rebound by REINHART,KAYLA
06:40
Foul by JONES,BRITTNEY
06:407-5
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made free throw
06:408-5
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made free throw
06:31
Turnover by MURRELL,SADE'
06:29
Steal by GUNTHER,KATIE
06:15
Turnover by CROCKETT,ALYSSA
06:14
Steal by HOLT,HANNAH
06:10
HOLT,HANNAH missed layup
06:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:09
Sub In: PENA,VICTORIA
06:09
Sub Out: LANDRY,ZAVIER
06:03
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
06:03
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
05:4610-5
GUNTHER,KATIE made layup
05:46
Assist by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
05:36
LEE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer
05:36
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
05:28
GONZALEZ,MICAELA missed jump shot
05:28
Offensive rebound by REINHART,KAYLA
05:25
Foul by LEE,LAUREN
05:25
Sub In: BADEJO,MEGAN
05:25
Sub Out: GUNTHER,KATIE
05:25
Sub In: WILSON,AMANDA
05:25
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
05:17
CROCKETT,ALYSSA missed layup
05:17
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:05
Turnover by MURRELL,SADE'
05:04
Steal by PENA,VICTORIA
04:5812-5
PENA,VICTORIA made layup
04:58
Assist by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
04:4112-7
WILSON,AMANDA made layup
04:41
Assist by HOLT,HANNAH
04:23
PENA,VICTORIA missed layup
04:23
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:21
Media timeout
04:21
Sub In: LEE,LAINEY
04:21
Sub Out: MURRELL,SADE'
04:01
LEE,LAINEY missed layup
04:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:01
Sub In: PETTY,MCKENZIE
04:01
Sub In: LANDRY,ZAVIER
04:01
Sub In: GUNTHER,KATIE
04:01
Sub Out: GONZALEZ,MICAELA
04:01
Sub Out: REINHART,KAYLA
04:01
Sub Out: CROCKETT,ALYSSA
03:49
Foul by WILSON,AMANDA
03:4913-7
GUNTHER,KATIE made free throw
03:4914-7
GUNTHER,KATIE made free throw
03:39
Turnover by LEE,LAINEY
03:23
PENA,VICTORIA missed jump shot
03:23
Offensive rebound by BADEJO,MEGAN
03:1516-7
BADEJO,MEGAN made layup
03:07
Turnover by HOLT,HANNAH
03:07
Sub In: HAYES,CATINA
03:07
Sub Out: JONES,BRITTNEY
02:54
Turnover by LANDRY,ZAVIER
02:52
Steal by HOLT,HANNAH
02:4516-9
HOLT,HANNAH made layup (fast break)
02:27
Turnover by PETTY,MCKENZIE
02:25
Steal by LEE,LAINEY
02:09
Foul by PENA,VICTORIA
02:09
HOLT,HANNAH missed free throw
02:09
Deadball rebound
02:0916-10
HOLT,HANNAH made free throw
02:09
Sub In: GONZALEZ,MICAELA
02:09
Sub In: REINHART,KAYLA
02:09
Sub In: CROCKETT,ALYSSA
02:09
Sub Out: PENA,VICTORIA
02:09
Sub Out: PETTY,MCKENZIE
02:09
Sub Out: BADEJO,MEGAN
02:09
Sub In: JEFFRIES,JADE
02:09
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
01:57
Foul by JEFFRIES,JADE
01:53
Foul by HAYES,CATINA
01:5317-10
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made free throw
01:5318-10
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made free throw
01:38
HOLT,HANNAH missed layup
01:38
Blocked shot by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
01:34
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
01:28
Turnover by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
01:12
WILSON,AMANDA missed jump shot
01:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:53
Foul by LANDRY,ZAVIER
00:53
JEFFRIES,JADE missed free throw
00:53
Deadball rebound
00:5318-11
JEFFRIES,JADE made free throw
00:53
Sub In: LEE,LAUREN
00:53
Sub Out: LEE,LAINEY
00:3621-11
GUNTHER,KATIE made 3-pointer
00:36
Assist by CROCKETT,ALYSSA
00:20
Turnover by LEE,LAUREN
00:20
Sub In: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
00:20
Sub Out: HOLT,HANNAH
00:06
CROCKETT,ALYSSA missed jump shot
00:06
Defensive rebound by WILSON,AMANDA
00:00
RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE missed 3-pointer
00:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
10:00
Sub In: WILSON,AMANDA
10:00
Sub In: JEFFRIES,JADE
10:00
Sub In: HAYES,CATINA
10:00
Sub Out: HOLT,HANNAH
10:00
Sub Out: JONES,BRITTNEY
10:00
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
10:00
Sub Out: MURRELL,SADE'
09:54
Turnover by LEE,LAUREN
09:52
Steal by LANDRY,ZAVIER
09:39
GONZALEZ,MICAELA missed layup
09:39
Offensive rebound by REINHART,KAYLA
09:26
GONZALEZ,MICAELA missed jump shot
09:26
Offensive rebound by REINHART,KAYLA
09:1824-11
REINHART,KAYLA made 3-pointer
09:06
Turnover by JEFFRIES,JADE
09:05
Steal by LANDRY,ZAVIER
09:0226-11
LANDRY,ZAVIER made layup (fast break)
09:00
30 second timeout
09:00
Media timeout
08:48
Turnover by JEFFRIES,JADE
08:46
Steal by REINHART,KAYLA
08:4528-11
REINHART,KAYLA made layup (fast break)
08:28
HAYES,CATINA missed 3-pointer
08:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:26
Sub In: HOLT,HANNAH
08:26
Sub Out: JEFFRIES,JADE
08:10
Turnover by PENA,VICTORIA
08:08
Steal by HAYES,CATINA
07:56
HAYES,CATINA missed layup
07:56
Defensive rebound by GUNTHER,KATIE
07:36
Turnover by REINHART,KAYLA
07:36
Sub In: PENA,VICTORIA
07:36
Sub In: PETTY,MCKENZIE
07:36
Sub In: BADEJO,MEGAN
07:36
Sub Out: LANDRY,ZAVIER
07:36
Sub Out: CROCKETT,ALYSSA
07:36
Sub Out: GUNTHER,KATIE
07:36
Sub In: JONES,BRITTNEY
07:36
Sub Out: HAYES,CATINA
07:23
Turnover by JONES,BRITTNEY
07:23
Steal by BADEJO,MEGAN
07:08
BADEJO,MEGAN missed jump shot
07:08
Defensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
06:53
Turnover by HOLT,HANNAH
06:53
Foul by HOLT,HANNAH
06:53
Sub In: MURRELL,SADE'
06:53
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
06:37
PENA,VICTORIA missed layup
06:37
Defensive rebound by WILSON,AMANDA
06:28
Sub In: CROCKETT,ALYSSA
06:28
Sub Out: REINHART,KAYLA
06:27
HOLT,HANNAH missed jump shot
06:27
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,ALYSSA
06:1830-11
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made jump shot (fast break)
06:05
Turnover by WILSON,AMANDA
06:05
Foul by WILSON,AMANDA
05:42
Foul by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
05:42
PENA,VICTORIA missed free throw
05:42
Deadball rebound
05:4231-11
PENA,VICTORIA made free throw
05:42
Sub In: GUNTHER,KATIE
05:42
Sub Out: GONZALEZ,MICAELA
05:42
Sub In: PACKETT,KAITLYN
05:42
Sub Out: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
05:23
WILSON,AMANDA missed jump shot
05:23
Blocked shot by BADEJO,MEGAN
05:22
Defensive rebound by BADEJO,MEGAN
05:13
Turnover by CROCKETT,ALYSSA
05:11
Steal by HOLT,HANNAH
04:59
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
04:59
Defensive rebound by PETTY,MCKENZIE
04:44
CROCKETT,ALYSSA missed layup
04:44
Offensive rebound by PETTY,MCKENZIE
04:4134-11
PETTY,MCKENZIE made 3-pointer
04:2434-13
HOLT,HANNAH made layup
04:23
Foul by PETTY,MCKENZIE
04:23
HOLT,HANNAH missed free throw
04:23
Defensive rebound by PETTY,MCKENZIE
04:19
Foul by PACKETT,KAITLYN
04:19
PENA,VICTORIA missed free throw
04:19
Deadball rebound
04:1935-13
PENA,VICTORIA made free throw
04:19
Sub In: LANDRY,ZAVIER
04:19
Sub Out: PETTY,MCKENZIE
04:07
Turnover by HOLT,HANNAH
03:50
Foul by MURRELL,SADE'
03:50
GUNTHER,KATIE missed free throw
03:50
Deadball rebound
03:5036-13
GUNTHER,KATIE made free throw
03:33
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
03:33
Defensive rebound by PENA,VICTORIA
03:24
Turnover by BADEJO,MEGAN
03:24
Sub In: REINHART,KAYLA
03:24
Sub In: GONZALEZ,MICAELA
03:24
Sub Out: PENA,VICTORIA
03:24
Sub Out: BADEJO,MEGAN
03:0636-15
MURRELL,SADE' made layup
03:06
Assist by WILSON,AMANDA
02:4138-15
REINHART,KAYLA made layup
02:41
Assist by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
02:32
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed layup
02:32
Offensive rebound by PACKETT,KAITLYN
02:2838-18
JONES,BRITTNEY made 3-pointer
02:28
Assist by PACKETT,KAITLYN
02:12
Turnover by LANDRY,ZAVIER
02:10
Steal by JONES,BRITTNEY
02:09
Foul by LANDRY,ZAVIER
02:09
JONES,BRITTNEY missed free throw
02:09
Deadball rebound
02:09
JONES,BRITTNEY missed free throw
02:09
Deadball rebound
02:09
Sub In: PENA,VICTORIA
02:09
Sub Out: LANDRY,ZAVIER
02:07
Foul by GUNTHER,KATIE
02:03
HOLT,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
02:03
Defensive rebound by REINHART,KAYLA
01:59
Turnover by REINHART,KAYLA
01:57
Foul by PENA,VICTORIA
01:5738-19
HOLT,HANNAH made free throw
01:5738-20
HOLT,HANNAH made free throw
01:57
Sub In: PETTY,MCKENZIE
01:57
Sub Out: PENA,VICTORIA
01:40
REINHART,KAYLA missed jump shot
01:40
Defensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
01:32
Foul by REINHART,KAYLA
01:32
MURRELL,SADE' missed free throw
01:32
Deadball rebound
01:3238-21
MURRELL,SADE' made free throw
01:32
Sub In: SPARGER,LAUREN
01:32
Sub Out: REINHART,KAYLA
01:1640-21
GUNTHER,KATIE made layup
01:0340-23
WILSON,AMANDA made layup
00:49
Foul by JONES,BRITTNEY
00:4941-23
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made free throw
00:4942-23
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made free throw
00:49
Sub In: MATHIS,SHANNON
00:49
Sub Out: PETTY,MCKENZIE
00:49
Sub In: HAYES,CATINA
00:49
Sub Out: JONES,BRITTNEY
00:36
Foul by GUNTHER,KATIE
00:36
WILSON,AMANDA missed free throw
00:36
Deadball rebound
00:3642-24
WILSON,AMANDA made free throw
00:36
Sub In: BADEJO,MEGAN
00:36
Sub Out: GUNTHER,KATIE
00:25
SPARGER,LAUREN missed jump shot
00:25
Defensive rebound by WILSON,AMANDA
00:15
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed layup
00:15
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
00:06
Foul by HAYES,CATINA
00:0643-24
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made free throw
00:0644-24
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made free throw
00:03
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
00:03
Defensive rebound by SPARGER,LAUREN
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:50
GONZALEZ,MICAELA missed jump shot
09:50
Defensive rebound by PACKETT,KAITLYN
09:35
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
09:35
Defensive rebound by REINHART,KAYLA
09:21
Foul by PACKETT,KAITLYN
09:2145-24
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made free throw
09:2146-24
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made free throw
09:08
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
09:08
Defensive rebound by GUNTHER,KATIE
08:47
CROCKETT,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
08:47
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
08:2946-26
HOLT,HANNAH made layup
08:29
Foul by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
08:2946-27
HOLT,HANNAH made free throw
08:1348-27
GONZALEZ,MICAELA made jump shot
07:55
LEE,LAUREN missed jump shot
07:55
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
07:35
Turnover by CROCKETT,ALYSSA
07:35
Sub In: BADEJO,MEGAN
07:35
Sub Out: GUNTHER,KATIE
07:14
Turnover by HOLT,HANNAH
07:12
Steal by CROCKETT,ALYSSA
07:06
Turnover by CROCKETT,ALYSSA
07:05
Steal by HOLT,HANNAH
07:00
Turnover by HOLT,HANNAH
06:58
Steal by LANDRY,ZAVIER
06:54
Foul by LEE,LAUREN
06:54
LANDRY,ZAVIER missed free throw
06:54
Deadball rebound
06:54
LANDRY,ZAVIER missed free throw
06:54
Defensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
06:54
Sub In: JEFFRIES,JADE
06:54
Sub Out: HOLT,HANNAH
06:28
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
06:28
Defensive rebound by LANDRY,ZAVIER
06:23
30 second timeout
06:08
LANDRY,ZAVIER missed layup
06:08
Blocked shot by LEE,LAUREN
06:05
Defensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
05:40
Foul by CROCKETT,ALYSSA
05:4048-28
MURRELL,SADE' made free throw
05:4048-29
MURRELL,SADE' made free throw
05:40
MURRELL,SADE' missed free throw
05:40
Defensive rebound by REINHART,KAYLA
05:40
Sub In: PENA,VICTORIA
05:40
Sub Out: LANDRY,ZAVIER
05:40
Sub In: WILSON,AMANDA
05:40
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
05:2551-29
PENA,VICTORIA made 3-pointer
05:25
Assist by CROCKETT,ALYSSA
04:5751-31
JONES,BRITTNEY made jump shot
04:57
Assist by WILSON,AMANDA
04:39
REINHART,KAYLA missed 3-pointer
04:39
Offensive rebound by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
04:33
Turnover by REINHART,KAYLA
04:31
Steal by MURRELL,SADE'
04:19
Turnover by JEFFRIES,JADE
04:18
Steal by BADEJO,MEGAN
04:18
Turnover by BADEJO,MEGAN
04:18
Media timeout
04:18
Sub In: GUNTHER,KATIE
04:18
Sub Out: BADEJO,MEGAN
04:18
Sub In: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
04:18
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
04:1651-33
JEFFRIES,JADE made layup
04:16
Assist by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
03:55
PENA,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer
03:55
Defensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
03:38
Turnover by WILSON,AMANDA
03:28
CROCKETT,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
03:28
Offensive rebound by PENA,VICTORIA
03:02
CROCKETT,ALYSSA missed jump shot
03:02
Defensive rebound by WILSON,AMANDA
02:47
JEFFRIES,JADE missed layup
02:47
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:46
Sub In: LANDRY,ZAVIER
02:46
Sub Out: PENA,VICTORIA
02:46
Sub In: HOLT,HANNAH
02:46
Sub Out: JEFFRIES,JADE
02:31
GONZALEZ,MICAELA missed jump shot
02:31
Defensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
02:18
MURRELL,SADE' missed jump shot
02:18
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:15
Sub In: PETTY,MCKENZIE
02:15
Sub Out: REINHART,KAYLA
01:58
Turnover by GUNTHER,KATIE
01:49
Turnover by MURRELL,SADE'
01:26
Foul by WILSON,AMANDA
01:26
Sub In: LEE,LAINEY
01:26
Sub Out: MURRELL,SADE'
01:24
CROCKETT,ALYSSA missed jump shot
01:24
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
01:12
Turnover by JONES,BRITTNEY
01:12
Sub In: BANKS,TYRA
01:12
Sub In: REINHART,KAYLA
01:12
Sub Out: GONZALEZ,MICAELA
01:12
Sub Out: PETTY,MCKENZIE
00:57
Turnover by LANDRY,ZAVIER
00:44
HOLT,HANNAH missed layup
00:44
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,ALYSSA
00:2953-33
REINHART,KAYLA made layup
00:16
Turnover by HOLT,HANNAH
00:14
Steal by BANKS,TYRA
00:01
GUNTHER,KATIE missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: SARGENT,TEANTAE'
10:00
Sub Out: HOLT,HANNAH
09:41
Foul by REINHART,KAYLA
09:41
RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE missed free throw
09:41
Deadball rebound
09:41
RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE missed free throw
09:41
Defensive rebound by LANDRY,ZAVIER
09:41
Sub In: BANKS,TYRA
09:41
Sub Out: GUNTHER,KATIE
09:20
BANKS,TYRA missed 3-pointer
09:20
Offensive rebound by REINHART,KAYLA
09:0555-33
REINHART,KAYLA made jump shot in the paint
08:48
Foul by REINHART,KAYLA
08:48
Sub In: BADEJO,MEGAN
08:48
Sub In: PENA,VICTORIA
08:48
Sub Out: REINHART,KAYLA
08:48
Sub Out: CROCKETT,ALYSSA
08:41
JONES,BRITTNEY missed jump shot
08:41
Defensive rebound by PENA,VICTORIA
08:34
Foul by JONES,BRITTNEY
08:26
BADEJO,MEGAN missed layup
08:26
Offensive rebound by BADEJO,MEGAN
08:22
Turnover by BADEJO,MEGAN
08:21
Steal by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
08:10
LEE,LAINEY missed 3-pointer
08:10
Defensive rebound by BANKS,TYRA
07:54
Turnover by PENA,VICTORIA
07:52
Steal by SARGENT,TEANTAE'
07:4955-35
JONES,BRITTNEY made layup (fast break)
07:49
Assist by SARGENT,TEANTAE'
07:38
Sub In: LEE,LAINEY
07:38
Sub In: WILSON,AMANDA
07:38
Sub Out: SARGENT,TEANTAE'
07:38
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
07:33
Turnover by BADEJO,MEGAN
07:31
Steal by SARGENT,TEANTAE'
07:2855-37
LEE,LAINEY made layup
07:28
Assist by SARGENT,TEANTAE'
07:07
BANKS,TYRA missed 3-pointer
07:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:04
Sub In: CROCKETT,ALYSSA
07:04
Sub Out: PENA,VICTORIA
07:04
Sub In: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
07:04
Sub In: HOLT,HANNAH
07:04
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
07:04
Sub Out: MURRELL,SADE'
06:42
LEE,LAINEY missed layup
06:42
Defensive rebound by LANDRY,ZAVIER
06:3158-37
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made 3-pointer
06:31
Assist by LANDRY,ZAVIER
06:1558-39
JONES,BRITTNEY made jump shot
05:48
Foul by HOLT,HANNAH
05:48
Sub In: GUNTHER,KATIE
05:48
Sub In: ERKMAN,NICOLETTE
05:48
Sub Out: GONZALEZ,MICAELA
05:48
Sub Out: BADEJO,MEGAN
05:48
Sub In: LEE,LAUREN
05:48
Sub In: HAYES,CATINA
05:48
Sub In: MURRELL,SADE'
05:48
Sub Out: LEE,LAINEY
05:48
Sub Out: JONES,BRITTNEY
05:48
Sub Out: WILSON,AMANDA
05:33
BANKS,TYRA missed layup
05:33
Blocked shot by LEE,LAUREN
05:28
Defensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
05:14
Turnover by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
05:13
Steal by GUNTHER,KATIE
05:0160-39
CROCKETT,ALYSSA made layup
04:4160-41
HOLT,HANNAH made layup
04:22
CROCKETT,ALYSSA missed layup
04:22
Defensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
04:15
HOLT,HANNAH missed layup
04:15
Blocked shot by LANDRY,ZAVIER
04:15
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:15
Media timeout
04:15
Sub In: PENA,VICTORIA
04:15
Sub In: SPARGER,LAUREN
04:15
Sub Out: LANDRY,ZAVIER
04:15
Sub Out: BANKS,TYRA
04:11
HAYES,CATINA missed jump shot
04:11
Offensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
04:0760-43
HOLT,HANNAH made layup
03:39
Sub In: GONZALEZ,MICAELA
03:39
Sub Out: GUNTHER,KATIE
03:33
Turnover by SPARGER,LAUREN
03:20
Foul by PENA,VICTORIA
03:20
HOLT,HANNAH missed free throw
03:20
Deadball rebound
03:2060-44
HOLT,HANNAH made free throw
03:20
Sub In: REINHART,KAYLA
03:20
Sub In: LANDRY,ZAVIER
03:20
Sub Out: PENA,VICTORIA
03:20
Sub Out: ERKMAN,NICOLETTE
03:0962-44
REINHART,KAYLA made jump shot in the paint
03:09
Assist by LANDRY,ZAVIER
02:47
HOLT,HANNAH missed jump shot
02:47
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
02:2964-44
REINHART,KAYLA made layup
02:29
Assist by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
02:20
Foul by REINHART,KAYLA
02:20
Sub In: BADEJO,MEGAN
02:20
Sub Out: REINHART,KAYLA
02:20
Sub In: WILSON,AMANDA
02:20
Sub In: PACKETT,KAITLYN
02:20
Sub In: JONES,BRITTNEY
02:20
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
02:20
Sub Out: HAYES,CATINA
02:20
Sub Out: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
02:13
MURRELL,SADE' missed jump shot
02:13
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ,MICAELA
01:49
SPARGER,LAUREN missed 3-pointer
01:49
Defensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
01:34
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
01:34
Defensive rebound by SPARGER,LAUREN
01:29
Sub In: GUNTHER,KATIE
01:29
Sub In: MATHIS,SHANNON
01:29
Sub Out: GONZALEZ,MICAELA
01:29
Sub Out: CROCKETT,ALYSSA
01:1366-44
LANDRY,ZAVIER made layup
01:0566-47
JONES,BRITTNEY made 3-pointer
00:38
GUNTHER,KATIE missed 3-pointer
00:38
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
00:24
Foul by GUNTHER,KATIE
00:2466-48
MURRELL,SADE' made free throw
00:24
MURRELL,SADE' missed free throw
00:24
Deadball rebound
00:24
Sub In: JEFFRIES,JADE
00:24
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
00:22
Foul by BADEJO,MEGAN
00:22
JONES,BRITTNEY missed free throw
00:22
Deadball rebound
00:2266-49
JONES,BRITTNEY made free throw
00:20
Turnover by LANDRY,ZAVIER
00:11
HOLT,HANNAH missed jump shot
00:11
Defensive rebound by BADEJO,MEGAN
Texas Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Zavier Landryg133-40-10-0000030226
04Micaela Gonzalezf160-40-10-0055301200
21Kayla Reinhartg133-51-20-0516020327
22Alyssa Crockettg172-50-08-80111002012
35Katie Guntherf173-31-13-40110100210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Megan Badejo71-20-00-0112011102
02Shannon Mathis10-00-00-0000000000
05Tyra Banks00-00-00-0000000000
10Lauren Sparger20-10-00-0011000000
11McKenzie Petty61-11-10-0123000113
14Victoria Pena81-40-02-4011010124
30Nicolette Erkman00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS14-29
48.3%
3-6
50.0%
13-16
81.3%
7162348212944
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Hannah Holtg183-80-24-60111303110
11Brittney Jonesg141-11-10-2000010223
21Kaitlyn Packettg140-50-30-0101200110
30Sade' Murrellf132-30-01-2011000215
45Lauren Leec80-10-10-0000000310
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jade Jeffries50-00-01-2000000211
20Catina Hayes60-20-10-0000010020
31TeAntae' Sargent00-00-00-0000000000
32Amanda Wilson152-40-01-2033100125
35Jhaenniece Rasberry40-10-10-0011000010
44Lainey Lee30-10-00-0000010100
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS8-26
30.8%
1-9
11.1%
7-14
50.0%
3811460151224
Texas Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Zavier Landryg161-20-00-2033211202
04Micaela Gonzalezf151-30-00-0134100012
21Kayla Reinhartg114-50-10-0123000138
22Alyssa Crockettg172-71-32-2011110217
35Katie Guntherf110-20-10-0011010110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Megan Badejo90-10-00-0112010310
02Shannon Mathis20-00-00-0000000000
05Tyra Banks60-30-20-0011010000
10Lauren Sparger40-10-10-0011000100
11McKenzie Petty10-00-00-0000000000
14Victoria Pena61-21-20-0112000113
30Nicolette Erkman20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS9-26
34.6%
2-10
20.0%
2-4
50.0%
4162045111822
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Hannah Holtg133-70-02-3134010318
11Brittney Jonesg174-51-11-20000001110
21Kaitlyn Packettg110-20-20-0011000010
30Sade' Murrellf180-40-03-5022010103
45Lauren Leec100-10-00-0011002010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jade Jeffries41-20-00-0000000102
20Catina Hayes30-10-00-0000000000
31TeAntae' Sargent20-00-00-0000220000
32Amanda Wilson100-00-00-0011100110
35Jhaenniece Rasberry90-00-00-2044110100
44Lainey Lee31-30-10-0000000002
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS9-25
36.0%
1-4
25.0%
6-12
50.0%
214164528525